Record Details, Major Novice A, Rep, 2015-2016 (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season141112522514932664128204411866
Playoff105412821962136221911626443
Overall2416538046231553102634731106182109
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s431016931119874212517
Burlington Eagles3210108220020554103013
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils200244110031310275
Guelph Gryphons42111384202141184132719
Halton Hills Thunder11005222001443300196
Hespeler Shamrocks32101110303071962401829
Milton Winterhawks33001212200935500214
New Hamburg Huskies101001211068312069
Oakville Rangers22005233001345500186
Owen Sound Jr. Attack1100411100702200111
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Central00000011001221100122
Earnscliffe (2)000000211043211043
Hespeler (1)000000101026101026
Hespeler (2)00000020205132020513
Hillsburgh000000110031110031
JMRRC (1 - West)000000110070110070
Joshua Creek (Red)000000110032110032
Mainway (B)000000110083110083
MMSP (Alcott)00000022001442200144
MSC (D)000000220093220093
SMSC (2)00000022001022200102
Victoria000000110032110032
Victoria Park000000100155100155
WERC (1)000000210164210164
WERC (2)000000100155100155
Wilmot Complex (Schout)000000211068211068
Woolwich (McLeod)7520271100000075202711
Woolwich (Snyder)15111350270000001511135027
Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)202038000000202038
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 9:50 AM