Woolwich Minor Hockey

Tournament Alert (Nov 24-Nov 26): Click to visit our Woolwich Cup Challenge site.
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Rep - Minor PeeWee A:
Submitted By Brett Bickerton on Monday, November 6, 2017 (203 views)
The Woolwich Minor Peewee A team won the Owen Sound Silver Stick Regional Tournament, overcoming a 2-0 deficit and winning 3-2 in overtime against a confident host team!  Congrats on a great accomplishment!

Click to view full-size image
Rep - Minor Atom A:
Submitted By Brett Bickerton on Monday, October 23, 2017 (262 views)
Congratulations to the Woolwich Minor Atom A team for winning the Oktoberfest tournament this past weekend.  A real team effort showing how hard work, determination and never giving up to beat Waterloo 1-0 in the finals.  Your coaches and parents are very proud of your accomplishment.

Submitted By Brett Bickerton on Friday, September 29, 2017 (337 views)
As we start the new year, here are a couple of quick Development topics to reflect on. Read More

Submitted By Brett Bickerton on Wednesday, September 13, 2017 (474 views)
We are now only a week away from our program kick off on Saturday Sept 23rd and I'd like to remind the parents for each program (IP4, IP5 and IP6) that your child will need a jersey for the first 2 skates (Sat. Sept 23rd and Sat. Sept 30th).  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Brett Bickerton on Thursday, September 7, 2017 (358 views)
Do you want to skate with the Elmira Sugar Kings? We're looking for Novice or younger boys or girls to lead the players on the ice! Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Woolwich Cup Challenge
Rep - Major Atom A - Nations Cup Tournament
Rep - Minor Atom A - Nations Cup Tournament
Rep - Minor PeeWee A - Nations Cup Tournament
Rep - Major Atom AE - Nations Cup
Rep - Minor Atom AE - Nation's Cup
Rep - Novice AE - King Fall Classic (7235)
LL - Novice LL #1 - Woolwich Cup Challenge
LL - Novice LL #2 - Woolwich Cup Challenge
LL - Atom LL #1 - Woolwich Cup Challenge
LL - Atom LL #2 - Woolwich Cup Challenge
LL - Atom LL #3 - Woolwich Cup Challenge
LL - PeeWee LL #1 - Woolwich Cup Challenge
LL - PeeWee LL#2 - Woolwich Cup Challenge
LL - Midget LL #2 - Hagersville Tournament
Rep - Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings - Midland Regional Silver Stick
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:40 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
Rep
Midget AE
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Mayfield [PR204]
Rep
Midget AE
9:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [MH328]
Rep
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM
@ Lakeland Hawks
Fraser E
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
10:30 AM
@ Saginaw Jr Spirit
Onyx 3
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:55 PM
vs. Livonia Knights
Mt. Clemens #1
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
2:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Midland Centennial Arena
LL
PeeWee LL #1
5:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington #43
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM
vs. Cincinatti Swords
Onyx 1
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [PS210]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
8:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Centennial [MPH350]
LL
Midget LL #1
9:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 3
LL
PeeWee LL #1
10:00 AM
@ Brock Wild
Rep
Minor Atom A
10:40 AM
@ Belle Tire
Frazer A
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
11:55 AM
@ Chicago Bruins (Holtschlag)
Onyx 2
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
12:40 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
Midland Centennial Arena
Rep
Midget AE
3:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s-1
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:25 PM
vs. Troy Sting
Mt. Clemens #1
LL
PeeWee LL #1
5:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM
vs. Tonawanda Lightning
Fraser
Rep
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
LL
Bantam LL #2
6:15 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies 1
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
8:20 PM
@ Erin Hillsburgh Devils
Midland Centennial Arena
Rep
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [MMS353]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
10:30 AM
vs. Possible Semi Final - 1st place vs. 4th Place
Centennial Arena - Midland
Rep
Minor Atom A
10:45 AM
vs. ?
Mount Clements
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
11:00 AM
vs. Possible Semi Final - 2nd place vs. 3rd Place
MMHA
LL
Bantam LL #2
12:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks 1
Rep
Midget AE
12:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [MH331]
Rep
Major Novice A
12:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [NS390]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
1:00 PM
vs. ?
Onyx
LL
Midget LL #1
2:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames 2
NDCC [M104]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
4:00 PM
vs. Possible Final
Centennial Arena - Midland
Rep
Juvenile
6:00 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild
Wainfleet [J0133]
LL
Bantam LL #3
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 12:24 AM