Organization Calendar (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevSep 24, 2017-Oct 14, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30
Rep - Minor Bantam A - Stratford - Jr Warriors Weekend
Elmira Sugar Kings Elimination Night (9/23/17-9/24/17)
Rep
Minor Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Rep
Minor Bantam A
1:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Novice AE
2:10 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
John Tonelli [NH381]
Rep
Major Atom AE
3:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Rep
Midget AE
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Rep
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout Game Vs. Listowel
Rep
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW Fusion
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [NH202]
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [MBS122]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Major PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
LL
Atom LL #3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [PS342]
Rep
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Tyke MD & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MMSP (D) [MAH322]
Rep
Major Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:15 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [MPS442]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Juvenile
9:30 PM
@ Ayr
Rep
Major Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
Rep
Novice AE & Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
Rep
Tyke MD & Major Novice A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
LL
IP4 - Good
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
Rep
Major Novice A
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [MAS322]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:55 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks White
MSC (D) [MPH722]
Rep
Major Atom A
3:15 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [AS362]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Rep
Major Atom AE
5:30 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [AR322]
Rep
Juvenile
6:30 PM
@ Listowel
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
6:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (Main) [PR322]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [BR342]
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Rep - Minor Bantam A - Stratford - Jr Warriors Weekend
Rep - Major Bantam A - Best of the Best Tournament (7136)
Rep
Minor Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. Brampton 45s
Rep
Major Atom A
12:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Rep
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington CW Fusion
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
7:10 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Red
Rep
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke MD & Novice AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom AE
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Teen Ranch [MPS203]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [PS368]
LL
Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [MMS341]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [AS243]
LL
Midget LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks Blue
MSC (D) [BR383]
Rep
Major Novice A & Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
6:15 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Fergus (A) [NH247]
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Tyke MD & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
9:00 PM
@ Dundas Blues
Beverly [MS221]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Minor PeeWee AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Peewee and Bantam Rep Teams
Rep
Major PeeWee A & Major PeeWee AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Peewee and Bantam Rep Teams
Rep
Minor Bantam A & Major Bantam A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Peewee and Bantam Rep Teams
Rep
Bantam AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Peewee and Bantam Rep Teams
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Major Novice A
1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Rep
Major Atom AE
1:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Rep
Major PeeWee A
3:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Rep
Midget AE
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Rep
Minor Midget
5:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13Oct 14
Rep - Major Bantam A - Best of the Best Tournament (7136)
Rep - Major PeeWee AE - John MacDonald Memorial MD/AE Tournament (18-029)
Rep - Minor Midget - Bradford Blue & Gold Tournament
Rep - Bantam AE - Grimsby Hockey Tournament
Rep - Midget AE - Grimsby Tournament
Rep - Major PeeWee A - STMHA Boston Pizza Tournament (6990)
Rep
Major Novice A
11:30 AM
vs. Brampton 45s
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
12:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Rep
Major Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Rep
Major PeeWee A
1:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
Bayshore [PS443]
Rep
Minor Atom AE
2:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Rep
Bantam AE
2:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [MAS363]
Rep
Major Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
Rep
Novice AE
4:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers
Rep
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (2) [PR363]
Rep
Midget AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A & Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [MAS344]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Minor PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Tyke MD & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [MBS244]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
8:15 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Rep
Major Bantam A
8:45 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [BS324]
Rep
Minor Midget
11:30 AM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Bradford Leisure Centre - Green [27]
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [MAH424]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Rep
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
Rep
Minor Midget
9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Bob Fallis Sports Centre [11]
Rep
Major Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
Rep
Novice AE & Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
Rep
Tyke MD & Major Novice A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic - Tyke MD, Novice and Atom Rep Teams
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom AE
12:00 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
Rep
Major Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
Rep
Minor Midget
3:15 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Hollingsworth Civic Arena [137]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
3:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Midget AE
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s-2
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:45 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (A) [MAS127]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Rep
Minor Midget
8:00 PM
vs. 1st vs 4th
Bob Fallis Sports Centre [85]
Rep
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. 2nd vs 3rd
Bradford Leisure Centre [110]
Rep
Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. 5th vs 6th
Ray Twinney Rec Centre Nissan #2 [146]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Sunday, September 24, 2017 at 10:24 PM