Schedule & Results (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 07 20195:30 PMRepMajor Atom AWaterloo Albert McCormack Community Centre
Sep 15 20193:00 PMRepPeeWee AEErin Hillsburgh DevilsErin Community Centre
Sep 16 20195:00 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsWaterloo Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Sep 16 20199:00 PMRepMinor MidgetHespeler ShamrocksHespeler(1)
Sep 17 20198:00 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsWaterloo RIM Park Pillers Rink
Sep 22 20197:45 PMRepMinor MidgetHespeler ShamrocksWoolwich (McLeod)
Sep 22 20199:00 PMRepJuvenileHespeler ShamrocksHespeler(1)
Sep 27 20198:00 PMRepMidget MDBrampton 45'sGreenbriar Rec Centre
Sep 30 20196:30 PMRepJuvenileHespeler ShamrocksWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Oct 05 20197:00 PMRepJuvenileTavistock Woolwich (Snyder)
Oct 06 20191:15 PMRepJuvenileTavistock Tavistock Arena
Oct 12 20199:00 AMRepMajor Novice AHespeler ShamrocksWoolwich (McLeod)
Oct 19 20199:00 AMRepMajor Novice ANew Hamburg Woolwich (McLeod)
Oct 19 20196:30 PMLLMinor Novice BlueWaterloo Albert McCormack Community Centre
Oct 26 20192:00 PMRepMajor Novice AHespeler ShamrocksHespeler(1)
Oct 27 20194:00 PMRepMajor Novice ACentre Wellington CW FusionWoolwich (McLeod)
Nov 01 20196:30 PMLLMinor Novice BlueWaterloo Woolwich (Snyder)
HINS115Nov 02 201910:00 AMRepMajor Novice AGuelph Gryphons AEU of G (Red)
WCW N1Nov 02 201911:30 AMLLNovice LL #1Novice LL #2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MNH156Nov 03 201911:30 AMLLMinor Novice BlueCentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (Snyder)
Nov 03 20193:30 PMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington Minor Novice 2Woolwich (Snyder)
Nov 04 20198:30 PMSELBantam SelectOrangeville FlyersAlder Recreation Centre
MNH123Nov 09 201910:00 AMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 2U of G (Red)
Nov 09 201910:30 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington Minor Novice 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN2Nov 09 20191:30 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (Snyder)
WCWN6Nov 09 20192:30 PMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW2Woolwich (Snyder)
WCWM63Nov 09 20195:00 PMLLMidget LL #4Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (McLeod)
Nov 09 20198:15 PMSELBantam SelectGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (Snyder)
HINS137Nov 10 201912:55 PMRepMajor Novice AOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
Nov 14 20197:00 PMSELBantam SelectNew Hamburg Woolwich (McLeod)
HINS143Nov 16 20199:00 AMRepMajor Novice ANew Hamburg HuskiesWoolwich (McLeod)
Nov 16 201911:30 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteDrayton Defenders Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN17Nov 16 20191:30 PMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW2Fergus (B)
WCWN11Nov 16 20191:40 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW1Fergus (A)
MNH157Nov 17 20192:00 PMLLMinor Novice BlueHespeler ShamrocksWoolwich (McLeod)
HINS144Nov 17 20193:00 PMRepMajor Novice AErin-Hillsburgh DevilsWoolwich (McLeod)
WCWM46Nov 22 201910:00 PMLLMidget LL #3Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN7Nov 23 201911:30 AMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MNH158Nov 23 201912:30 PMLLMinor Novice BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN16Nov 23 20192:00 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW2Fergus (A)
HINS103Nov 23 20193:00 PMRepMajor Novice ACentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
HINS146Nov 24 20192:00 PMRepMajor Novice ACentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (McLeod)
WCWN10Nov 24 20193:00 PMLLNovice LL #2Novice LL #1Woolwich (McLeod)
Nov 24 20196:00 PMSELAtom SelectNew Hamburg Stratford Rec Centre (RBC)
WCWM38Nov 24 20196:00 PMLLMidget LL #3Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (McLeod)
HINS125Nov 30 201910:30 AMRepMajor Novice AMilton Winterhawks AEMSC (D)
MNH152Dec 07 201910:00 AMLLMinor Novice BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
Dec 07 201912:00 PMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington CW FusionFergus (A)
WCWN12Dec 07 201912:30 PMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW1Fergus (B)
WCWN18Dec 07 20191:30 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW2Fergus (B)
HINS112Dec 07 20194:30 PMRepMajor Novice AErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
MNH147Dec 08 20194:30 PMLLMinor Novice BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
HINS145Dec 14 20199:00 AMRepMajor Novice AMilton Winterhawks AEWoolwich (McLeod)
WCWN3Dec 14 201911:30 AMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN14Dec 14 20191:00 PMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW1Fergus (A)
MNH137Dec 14 20191:00 PMLLMinor Novice BlueHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
MNH160Dec 15 201911:30 AMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 2Woolwich (Snyder)
HINS147Dec 15 201912:30 PMRepMajor Novice AOrangeville FlyersWoolwich (Snyder)
Dec 16 20196:30 PMSELBantam SelectWaterloo Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Dec 21 20199:30 AMLLIP6 #1New Hamburg Pre Tyke RedWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN8Dec 21 201910:00 AMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW2Woolwich (McLeod)
Dec 21 201912:00 PMLLMinor Novice WhiteArthur VipersArthur Arena
MNH105Dec 21 201912:30 PMLLMinor Novice BlueCentre Wellington FusionFergus (B)
WCWN13Dec 21 20191:30 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW1Fergus (B)
Dec 22 201911:00 AMLLIP6 #2New Hamburg Wilmot Rec Centre
HINS134Dec 22 20195:30 PMRepMajor Novice ANew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
Dec 23 20197:30 PMSELBantam SelectWaterloo Woolwich (Snyder)
MNH128Jan 04 202010:00 AMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 2U of G (Red)
Jan 04 202010:30 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington GoldWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN4Jan 04 202011:30 AMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN19Jan 04 202012:00 PMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW2Fergus (A)
MNH161Jan 05 202011:30 AMLLMinor Novice BlueCentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (Snyder)
HINS148Jan 05 20203:00 PMRepMajor Novice AGuelph Gryphons AEWoolwich (McLeod)
Jan 05 20205:30 PMSELAtom SelectCentre Wellington CW FusionFergus
Jan 07 20207:30 PMSELBantam SelectMilton WinterhawksMilton Sports Centre
Jan 11 202010:30 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteArthur VipersWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWN9Jan 11 202011:30 AMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
HINS121Jan 11 20201:00 PMRepMajor Novice AGuelph Gryphons AEU of G (Red)
WCWN5Jan 12 20202:00 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW2Woolwich (McLeod)
HINS149Jan 12 20203:00 PMRepMajor Novice ANew Hamburg HuskiesWoolwich (McLeod)
Jan 18 20208:30 AMLLIP6 #1Drayton Defenders Drayton Arena
Jan 18 20209:30 AMLLIP6 #2Drayton Defenders Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MNH162Jan 18 202010:30 AMLLMinor Novice BlueHespeler ShamrocksWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
WCWFN7Jan 18 202011:00 AMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW2Elora
Jan 18 20201:30 PMSELBantam SelectKitchener RangersWoolwich (Snyder)
Jan 18 20201:30 PMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington GoldFergus
Jan 19 20203:00 PMSELAtom SelectHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (McLeod)
WCWM45Jan 22 20206:30 PMLLMidget LL #3Midget LL #4Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MNH118Jan 25 202010:00 AMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 1U of G (Red)
J105Jan 26 20205:30 PMRepJuvenilePort Dover PiratesPort Dover
WCWM62Jan 26 20206:45 PMLLMidget LL #4Midget LL #3Woolwich (McLeod)
MNH166Jan 27 20206:30 PMLLMinor Novice BlueCentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Jan 27 20207:30 PMSELBantam SelectOrangeville FlyersWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
J095Jan 31 20209:00 PMRepJuvenileTavistock TitansWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 01 20209:30 AMLLIP6 #1Centre Wellington CW FusionWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MNH142Feb 01 20201:00 PMLLMinor Novice BlueHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
Feb 01 20201:30 PMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington CW FusionFergus
J086Feb 01 20208:30 PMRepJuvenilePort Dover PiratesWoolwich (Snyder)
MNH163Feb 02 20202:00 PMLLMinor Novice BlueNew Hamburg HuskiesWoolwich (McLeod)
Feb 08 20209:00 AMLLIP5 - Waters - OrangeDrayton Defenders Drayton Arena
MNH164Feb 08 20209:30 AMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 08 202010:30 AMLLIP6 #2Ayr SR IP 1(Black)Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 08 202010:30 AMLLIP6 #1Ayr SR IP 2(White)Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 08 202011:00 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteArthur VipersArthur Arena
MNH159Feb 09 20202:00 PMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 1Woolwich (McLeod)
Feb 09 20205:00 PMSELAtom SelectBrampton 45'sTerry Miller Arena
Feb 09 20205:30 PMSELBantam SelectWaterloo Waterloo Rec Centre
Feb 14 20206:30 PMSELAtom SelectBrampton 45'sWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 15 202010:30 AMLLIP6 #2New Hamburg Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 16 202011:00 AMLLIP6 #1New Hamburg New Hamburg - Schout
MNH113Feb 20 20206:30 PMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 1Centennial (Guelph)
Feb 22 20209:30 AMLLIP6 #1Drayton Defenders Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 22 202010:00 AMLLIP6 #2Drayton Defenders Drayton Arena
MNH133Feb 22 202010:00 AMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 2U of G (Red)
MNH165Feb 23 20202:00 PMLLMinor Novice BlueGuelph Gryphons 2Woolwich (McLeod)
Feb 23 20205:45 PMSELAtom SelectNew Hamburg Woolwich (McLeod)
Feb 23 20206:00 PMSELMidget SelectWaterloo Rim Park (Lions)
Feb 26 20207:30 PMSELBantam SelectMilton WinterhawksWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 28 20209:00 PMSELBantam SelectBrantford 99ersWayne Gretzky Sports Rink
Feb 29 202010:30 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington CW FusionWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Feb 29 202010:45 AMLLIP6 #1Centre Wellington CW FusionFergus
MNH110Feb 29 202012:00 PMLLMinor Novice BlueCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
Mar 01 20205:00 PMSELAtom SelectGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (McLeod)
Mar 01 20207:00 PMSELBantam SelectBrantford 99ersWoolwich (McLeod)
Mar 06 20207:30 PMSELBantam SelectKitchener RangersGrand River
Mar 07 20209:00 AMLLIP5 - Waters - BlackDrayton Defenders Drayton Arena
Mar 07 202010:00 AMLLIP6 #1Drayton Defenders Drayton Arena
Mar 07 202010:00 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteCentre Wellington CW FusionWoolwich (McLeod)
Mar 08 202011:30 AMLLMinor Novice WhiteDrayton Defenders Drayton Arena
Mar 08 20207:00 PMSELPeeWee SelectOrangeville FlyersWoolwich (McLeod)
128Mar 08 20207:30 PMLLMidget LL #3Centre Wellington CW2Fergus (B)
103Mar 08 20208:30 PMLLMidget LL #4Centre Wellington CW1Fergus (B)
112Mar 10 20207:30 PMLLMidget LL #4Midget LL #2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
105Mar 12 20206:00 PMLLNovice LL #1Novice LL #2Woolwich (McLeod)
107Mar 13 20206:00 PMLLAtom LL #2Atom LL #1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AB110Mar 13 20206:30 PMLLAtom LL #3Centre Wellington CW2Woolwich (Snyder)
105Mar 13 20207:00 PMLLBantam LL #3Bantam LL #2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
110Mar 13 20207:30 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Centre Wellington CW3Woolwich (Snyder)
110Mar 13 20208:00 PMLLMidget LL #4Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
134Mar 13 20209:00 PMLLMidget LL #1Centre Wellington CW2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
108Mar 13 202010:00 PMLLMidget LL #2Centre Wellington CW3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Mar 14 20209:00 AMLLIP5 - Waters - OrangeDrayton Defenders Drayton Arena
Mar 14 202010:45 AMLLIP6 #2Centre Wellington CW FusionFergus
Mar 15 20203:30 PMSELPeeWee SelectGuelph GryphonsWERC(1)
JA26Mar 15 20206:30 PMRepJuvenileBeverly BanditsWoolwich (Snyder)
AB112Mar 22 202011:30 AMLLAtom LL #3Centre Wellington CW4Woolwich (Snyder)
101Mar 22 202012:30 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW2Woolwich (Snyder)
121Mar 22 20202:00 PMLLPeeWee LL #1Peewee LL #3Woolwich (McLeod)
118Mar 22 20203:00 PMLLBantam LL #3Bantam LL #1Woolwich (McLeod)
107Mar 22 20204:00 PMLLMidget LL #2Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (McLeod)
120Mar 22 20206:30 PMLLMidget LL #3Centre Wellington CW4Fergus (B)
106Mar 22 20208:30 PMLLMidget LL #4Centre Wellington CW3Fergus (B)
133Mar 22 20209:30 PMLLMidget LL #1Centre Wellington CW5Fergus (B)
102Mar 23 20205:30 PMLLNovice LL #1Centre Wellington CW1Fergus (A)
112Mar 23 20206:30 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Centre Wellington CW5Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
109Mar 23 20207:30 PMLLMidget LL #2Midget LL #4Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AA103Mar 24 20206:30 PMLLAtom LL #1Centre Wellington CW1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
106Mar 24 20207:00 PMLLBantam LL #2Centre Wellington CW3Fergus (B)
104Mar 25 20206:45 PMLLNovice LL #2Centre Wellington CW2Elora
Mar 25 20207:00 PMSELAtom SelectGuelph GryphonsCentennial Arena
Apr 01 20206:30 PMSELBantam SelectHalton Hills ThunderMMSP
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Organization Poll
  • Would you be in favour of a virtual WMHA Annual Meeting? 
    •  
    •  
    1 total vote
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Thursday, June 4, 2020 at 11:14 AM