Schedule & Results (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 13 20173:00 PMRepMinor Bantam ANew Hamburg Wilmot Rec Centre
May 13 20174:30 PMRepMajor Bantam ANew Hamburg Wilmot Rec Centre
Sep 09 20172:00 PMRepMinor Atom AECentre Wellington CW FusionFergus
Sep 09 20178:00 PMRepBantam AECentre Wellington CW FusionElora
AS513Dec 13 20176:30 PMRepMajor Atom ACentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MAH333Dec 14 20176:30 PMRepMinor Atom AEHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
PR253Dec 14 20177:30 PMRepMajor PeeWee AECentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
NH432Dec 15 20176:30 PMRepNovice AEOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
NS504Dec 15 20176:30 PMRepMajor Novice ADundas BluesWoolwich (Snyder)
B088Dec 15 20176:30 PMLLBantam LL #2St. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PR513Dec 15 20177:30 PMRepMajor PeeWee AEHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (Snyder)
B089Dec 15 20178:00 PMLLBantam LL #3Embro Edge 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MH851Dec 15 20178:00 PMRepMidget AEBrampton 45s-2South Fletcher (1)
BR513Dec 15 20179:00 PMRepBantam AEHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (Snyder)
M083Dec 15 20179:30 PMLLMidget LL #2Twin Centre StarsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
N081Dec 16 20179:30 AMLLNovice LL #1Tavistock TitansWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
A099Dec 16 201710:30 AMLLAtom LL #2St. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
N083Dec 16 201710:30 AMLLNovice LL #2Embro EdgeEmbro
A102Dec 16 201711:45 AMLLAtom LL #3Plattsville RageWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
TS2507Dec 16 20171:00 PMRepTyke MDMilton WinterhawksWoolwich (McLeod)
PW072Dec 16 20171:30 PMLLPeeWee LL #1Twin Centre StarsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
NS513Dec 16 20171:30 PMRepMajor Novice ABurlington EaglesWoolwich (Snyder)
A105Dec 16 20172:00 PMLLAtom LL #1Tavistock TitansTavistock
MAS505Dec 16 20172:30 PMRepMinor Atom AMilton WinterhawksWoolwich (Snyder)
MPH505Dec 16 20173:00 PMRepMinor PeeWee AEOakville RangersWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MBS447Dec 16 20173:00 PMRepMinor Bantam AOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
AR413Dec 16 20173:30 PMRepMajor Atom AEOakville RangersSMSC (2)
PS513Dec 16 20173:45 PMRepMajor PeeWee AOwen Sound Jr. AttackWoolwich (Snyder)
NH413Dec 16 20175:00 PMRepNovice AEOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
MH511Dec 16 20175:00 PMRepMidget AEHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (McLeod)
BS513Dec 16 20175:15 PMRepMajor Bantam AAncaster AvalancheWoolwich (Snyder)
M084Dec 16 20175:30 PMLLMidget LL #1Tavistock TitansTavistock
MMS505Dec 16 20176:45 PMRepMinor MidgetAncaster AvalancheWoolwich (Snyder)
J091Dec 16 20178:30 PMRepJuvenileThorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
MS511Dec 16 20178:45 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsOwen Sound Jr. AttackWoolwich (Snyder)
A106Dec 17 201710:00 AMLLAtom LL #3Hespeler Shamrocks 1Karl Homuth
MPS513Dec 17 201711:30 AMRepMinor PeeWee AOwen Sound Jr. AttackWoolwich (Snyder)
N112Dec 17 20171:00 PMLLNovice LL #2Twin Centre Stars 1Woolwich (McLeod)
BR348Dec 17 20171:30 PMRepBantam AEGuelph GryphonsSleeman
AS449Dec 17 20171:30 PMRepMajor Atom AOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
MAH513Dec 17 20172:00 PMRepMinor Atom AEGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (McLeod)
AR504Dec 17 20173:15 PMRepMajor Atom AECentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (McLeod)
MAS373Dec 17 20173:45 PMRepMinor Atom AHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TS2304Dec 17 20173:45 PMRepTyke MDFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
PW076Dec 17 20174:20 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Beverly BanditsBeverly
PS511Dec 17 20174:45 PMRepMajor PeeWee ADundas BluesWoolwich (McLeod)
MMS512Dec 17 20175:00 PMRepMinor MidgetGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (Snyder)
MBS513Dec 17 20176:15 PMRepMinor Bantam ABurlington EaglesWoolwich (McLeod)
MS510Dec 17 20177:00 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsNew Hamburg HuskiesWoolwich (Snyder)
BS510Dec 17 20177:30 PMRepMajor Bantam AHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (McLeod)
MPH511Dec 18 20177:00 PMRepMinor PeeWee AEGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (Snyder)
AS167Dec 18 20177:00 PMRepMajor Atom ABrampton 45sJim Archdekin
M091Dec 18 20179:30 PMLLMidget LL #2Ayr Flames 1NDCC
PW077Dec 19 20176:15 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Plattsville RagePlattsville
PW092Dec 19 20176:30 PMLLPeeWee LL #1New Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
PR509Dec 19 20177:00 PMRepMajor PeeWee AECentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MBS134Dec 19 20177:45 PMRepMinor Bantam AAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
MS230Dec 19 20178:30 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsDundas BluesMohawk (Carpenters)
MAS354Dec 20 20176:30 PMRepMinor Atom AGuelph GryphonsVictoria
MPS234Dec 20 20177:00 PMRepMinor PeeWee ADundas BluesEastwood
MMS812Dec 20 20177:30 PMRepMinor MidgetOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
B097Dec 20 20177:40 PMLLBantam LL #1St. George GeneralsSDCC
BS134Dec 20 20178:30 PMRepMajor Bantam AAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
MS331Dec 20 20178:45 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
J068Dec 20 20179:15 PMRepJuvenileAyr FlamesWoolwich (Snyder)
N111Dec 21 20176:05 PMLLNovice LL #2Twin Centre Stars 2Wellesley
NH334Dec 21 20176:30 PMRepNovice AEHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
MH212Dec 21 20177:30 PMRepMidget AECaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
PS414Dec 21 20177:40 PMRepMajor PeeWee AOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
B098Dec 22 20176:30 PMLLBantam LL #1Embro Edge 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PR514Dec 22 20176:30 PMRepMajor PeeWee AEGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (Snyder)
MS372Dec 22 20177:30 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
MPH214Dec 22 20177:30 PMRepMinor PeeWee AECaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
BR514Dec 22 20178:00 PMRepBantam AECentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (Snyder)
B099Dec 22 20178:00 PMLLBantam LL #3New Hamburg Huskies 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
M093Dec 22 20179:30 PMLLMidget LL #2Tavistock TitansWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
N090Dec 23 20179:30 AMLLNovice LL #2Plattsville Rage 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
N091Dec 23 201710:00 AMLLNovice LL #1Beverly Bandits 2Beverly
A110Dec 23 201710:30 AMLLAtom LL #1Hespeler Shamrocks 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
A109Dec 23 201711:00 AMLLAtom LL #2Plattsville RagePlattsville
TS2366Dec 23 201711:30 AMRepTyke MDHespeler ShamrocksKarl Homuth
NH514Dec 23 20171:00 PMRepNovice AEHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (McLeod)
NS514Dec 23 20171:30 PMRepMajor Novice AErin-Hillsburgh DevilsWoolwich (Snyder)
PW080Dec 23 20171:45 PMLLPeeWee LL #1Twin Centre StarsWellesley
MAH505Dec 23 20171:45 PMRepMinor Atom AEDundas BluesWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MAS503Dec 23 20172:30 PMRepMinor Atom ACentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (Snyder)
BR354Dec 23 20172:45 PMRepBantam AEGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
AS414Dec 23 20172:50 PMRepMajor Atom AOakville Rangers BlueSMSC (1)
PW081Dec 23 20173:00 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Embro Edge 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PS514Dec 23 20173:45 PMRepMajor PeeWee AGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (Snyder)
MH512Dec 23 20175:00 PMRepMidget AEBrampton 45s-1Woolwich (McLeod)
BS514Dec 23 20175:15 PMRepMajor Bantam ACaledon HawksWoolwich (Snyder)
MS512Dec 23 20176:45 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsCentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (Snyder)
PR394Dec 23 20176:50 PMRepMajor PeeWee AEMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
J012Dec 27 20179:15 PMRepJuvenileIngersoll ExpressIngersoll
B106Dec 29 20178:00 PMLLBantam LL #2Tavistock TitansWoolwich (Snyder)
N097Dec 30 20179:30 AMLLNovice LL #2Novice LL #1Woolwich (Snyder)
A117Dec 30 201710:30 AMLLAtom LL #2New Hamburg Huskies 3Woolwich (Snyder)
A121Dec 30 201711:45 AMLLAtom LL #3New Hamburg Huskies 4Woolwich (Snyder)
J0133Dec 30 20171:30 PMRepJuvenileWainfleet WildWainfleet
PW085Dec 30 20171:30 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Ayr FlamesWoolwich (Snyder)
A123Dec 30 20171:45 PMLLAtom LL #1Twin Centre StarsWellesley
MMS362Jan 02 20188:30 PMRepMinor MidgetHespeler ShamrocksPreston Aud
NH423Jan 03 20186:30 PMRepNovice AEOrangeville FlyersAlder (Red)
MPS393Jan 03 20187:40 PMRepMinor PeeWee AMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
MH509Jan 03 20189:15 PMRepMidget AEBrampton 45s-2Woolwich (Snyder)
B120Jan 05 20186:30 PMLLBantam LL #1Embro Edge 3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PS510Jan 05 20186:30 PMRepMajor PeeWee AHalton Hills Thunder BlackWoolwich (Snyder)
BS410Jan 05 20187:40 PMRepMajor Bantam AOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
AR390Jan 05 20187:40 PMRepMajor Atom AEMilton Winterhawks BlueJohn Tonelli
M114Jan 05 20189:30 PMLLMidget LL #1Ayr Flames 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
N114Jan 06 20188:30 AMLLNovice LL #1Twin Centre Stars 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
A064Jan 06 201810:45 AMLLAtom LL #2New Hamburg Huskies 4Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PW094Jan 06 201812:00 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Plattsville RageWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MAH509Jan 06 20181:30 PMRepMinor Atom AEErin-Hillsburgh DevilsWoolwich (Snyder)
MPH509Jan 06 20181:30 PMRepMinor PeeWee AEMilton Winterhawks WhiteWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
NS162Jan 06 20182:00 PMRepMajor Novice ABrampton 45sJim Archdekin
BS163Jan 06 20182:15 PMRepMajor Bantam ABrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
MAS513Jan 06 20182:45 PMRepMinor Atom ACentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (Snyder)
BR504Jan 06 20183:00 PMRepBantam AEMilton Winterhawks BlueWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MS448Jan 06 20183:15 PMRepElmira Jr. Sugar KingsOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (2 - East)
AS503Jan 06 20184:15 PMRepMajor Atom ABurlington EaglesWoolwich (Snyder)
PR511Jan 06 20185:30 PMRepMajor PeeWee AECaledon HawksWoolwich (Snyder)
M116Jan 06 20186:40 PMLLMidget LL #2Embro EdgeEmbro
MAS514Jan 07 201811:30 AMRepMinor Atom AAncaster AvalancheWoolwich (Snyder)
B127Jan 07 201811:30 AMLLBantam LL #1Hespeler Shamrocks 2Hespeler (2)
MPS514Jan 07 201812:45 PMRepMinor PeeWee AOakville Rangers BlueWoolwich (Snyder)
NH510Jan 07 20181:00 PMRepNovice AEGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (McLeod)
MAH514Jan 07 20182:00 PMRepMinor Atom AEMilton WinterhawksWoolwich (McLeod)
MBS514Jan 07 20182:30 PMRepMinor Bantam AGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (Snyder)
AR514Jan 07 20183:15 PMRepMajor Atom AECentre Wellington FusionWoolwich (McLeod)
NS414Jan 07 20184:00 PMRepMajor Novice AOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Blue)
MMS513Jan 07 20184:00 PMRepMinor MidgetOakville Rangers RedWoolwich (Snyder)
A061Jan 07 20184:30 PMLLAtom LL #3Twin Centre StarsWoolwich (McLeod)
AS125Jan 07 20185:40 PMRepMajor Atom AAncaster AvalancheMorgan (A)
MPH514Jan 07 20185:45 PMRepMinor PeeWee AEFlamborough SabresWoolwich (McLeod)
A080Jan 09 20187:00 PMLLAtom LL #1St. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
B128Jan 09 20187:15 PMLLBantam LL #2Plattsville RagePlattsville
PW099Jan 12 20186:30 PMLLPeeWee LL #1Embro Edge 2Embro
B130Jan 12 20188:00 PMLLBantam LL #2Twin Centre StarsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
N122Jan 13 20189:30 AMLLNovice LL #1Ayr Flames 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
A143Jan 13 201810:00 AMLLAtom LL #1Ayr Flames 1NDCC
B102Jan 13 201810:30 AMLLBantam LL #2Embro Edge 1Embro
A144Jan 13 201810:30 AMLLAtom LL #3New Hamburg Huskies 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
A148Jan 13 201811:45 AMLLAtom LL #2Beverly Bandits 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
N126Jan 13 20182:00 PMLLNovice LL #2Tavistock TitansTavistock
PW102Jan 13 20182:15 PMLLPeeWee LL#2Embro Edge 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
J0108Jan 13 20183:30 PMRepJuvenileNew Hamburg HuskiesWoolwich (Snyder)
B134Jan 13 20185:30 PMLLBantam LL #3Embro Edge 2Embro
N128Jan 14 201810:00 AMLLNovice LL #1Hespeler Shamrocks 1Dickson
J0112Jan 14 201812:30 PMRepJuvenileTavistock TitansTavistock
A151Jan 14 20183:10 PMLLAtom LL #3Beverly Bandits 1Beverly
A150Jan 14 20184:00 PMLLAtom LL #1Hespeler Shamrocks 2Dickson
M127Jan 14 20185:00 PMLLMidget LL #2Plattsville RagePlattsville
N055Jan 14 20185:30 PMLLNovice LL #2St. George GeneralsSDCC
B062Jan 14 20186:30 PMLLBantam LL #3Tavistock TitansWoolwich (McLeod)
J0119Jan 20 20188:00 PMRepJuvenileNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
J0123Jan 21 20188:00 PMRepJuvenileHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
J0132Jan 27 20188:30 PMRepJuvenileBelmont RangersWoolwich (Snyder)
J0128Jan 28 20182:00 PMRepJuvenileAyr FlamesNDCC
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Thursday, December 14, 2017 at 10:21 AM