Record Details, Minor Midget, Rep, 2013-2014 (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110043110032220075
Tournament430112674303216117314422
Regular Season1366147351363436272612958362
Playoff871030171055029371812605954
Overall26177293613116114100825733186193143
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s42201013312071273401725
Burlington Eagles43011552200616501216
Caledon Hawks1100642011453111109
Cambridge Hawks000000101013101013
Clarkson000000110080110080
Cyho Blues000000110072110072
Dundas Blues22001241001333201157
Guelph Gryphons110011122001423300253
Halton Hills Thunder110031220063330094
Kanata Blazers220084000000220084
New Hamburg 000000110032110032
New Hamburg Huskies110050110043220093
Niagara Falls Canucks Minor2110563120101552301521
Nobleking110031000000110031
Oakville (Blue) 000000101003101003
Oakville Rangers-Blue20202101001223021412
Oakville Rangers-Red21106531116952211214
Ohio Prospects A/AA000000110083110083
Orillia000000101024101024
Owen Sound 100111000000100111
Owen Sound Jr. Attack211066422091063301516
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby (3)000000110021110021
Appleby Ice Centre (Pad 3)000000110040110040
Bayshore100111110062210173
Brampton Memorial Arena000000101014101014
Caledon East (1)000000201145201145
Gale (ES Fox)0000003120101531201015
Gilmour Academy110032000000110032
Glen Abbey (Green)000000101015101015
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre (Green)000000100122100122
Glen Abbey(Blue)000000101013101013
Iceland East110052000000110052
JL Grightmire Market Street Arena000000100133100133
JMRRC110031101024211055
JMRRC (1 - West)000000312038312038
Joshua Creek - Red000000211064211064
Joshua Creek (Red)000000110021110021
Joshua's Creek Arenas (Red)000000100133100133
Memorial000000211068211068
Mold-Masters SportsPlex (Pad D)000000220063220063
New Hamburg - Optimist000000110032110032
River Oaks B000000110080110080
The Pond00000022001552200155
West End Recreation Centre (Pad 2)000000110081110081
Wilmot Rec Complex (Optimist)000000110043110043
Woolwich (McLeod)211089000000211089
Woolwich (Snyder)20136173460000002013617346
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
RMW Exteriors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Friday, April 10, 2020 at 2:16 AM