Woolwich (Snyder), Venues, Midget LL #4, LL (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Rep
Major Novice A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
(4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH165]
Rep
Major Atom A
(3-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AS115]
Rep
Bantam AE
(2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH225]
Rep
Minor Midget
(4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS186]
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[WCWP18]
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
(8-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS170]
LL
Midget LL #4
(2-4)
9:45 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM3]
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
(1-3)
6:00 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL #3
[WCWB32]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS188]
Rep
Minor Midget
(7-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS295]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
(0-4)
1:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS176]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
(0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS150]
Rep
Minor Midget
(4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MMS156]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
(2-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[AH178]
Rep
PeeWee AE
(2-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PH195]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
(6-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPH177]
Rep
Juvenile
(2-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J016]
Rep
Major PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Midget Select
(0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo White
LL
Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
(9-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS183]
LL
Midget LL #1
(1-7)
9:45 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #3
[WCWM43]
Rep
Atom AE & Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
Rep
Major Atom A
(3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS235]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
(7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MS109]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
(5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPS215]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PS284]
Rep
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Midget Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
PeeWee Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
LL
Minor Novice Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MNH156]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
(2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPH190]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
(5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS267]
LL
Minor Novice White
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Minor Novice 2
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
(1-1)
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS196]
LL
Midget LL #3
(7-1)
9:45 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #2
[WCWM19]
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PS220]
Rep
Midget MD
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MMD149]
LL
Novice LL #1
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWN2]
LL
Novice LL #2
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWN6]
Rep
Bantam AE
(1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BH171]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
(4-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MS121]
LL
Midget LL #3
(7-1)
7:15 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM2]
SEL
Bantam Select
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Rep
Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
10111213141516
SEL
Atom Select
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
(2-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPS163]
Rep
Minor Midget
(2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS291]
Rep
Major PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
(3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS209]
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
(4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AH139]
LL
Bantam LL #3
(3-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWB30]
Rep
Midget MD
(7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Yellow
[MMD140]
Rep
Minor Atom A
(5-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MAS233]
Rep
Bantam AE
(2-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BH180]
Rep
Minor Midget
(3-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS246]
Rep
Juvenile
(3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J034]
17181920212223
Rep
Minor Atom A
(10-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAS128]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
(6-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPH216]
Rep
Bantam AE
(3-6)
2:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH153]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
(6-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS169]
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2 & Bantam LL #3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
(4-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS240]
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
(1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BS222]
LL
Midget LL #1
(2-4)
9:45 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #2
[WCWM18]
LL
Atom LL #3 & Atom LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Midget Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAS248]
Rep
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AH204]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MPH229]
Rep
Bantam AE
6:45 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH189]
Rep
Juvenile
8:15 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J044]
24252627282930
SEL
Midget Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWA25]
Rep
Major Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AS220]
Rep
Minor Midget
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS278]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS255]
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[BS235]
LL
Midget LL #4
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #2
[WCWM61]
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBS225]
LL
Midget LL #1
10:00 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #3
[WCWM35]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
SEL
Midget Select
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
4:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBS300]
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS270]
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS248]
LL
Midget LL #4
9:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWM59]
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 7:59 PM