Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena), Venues, Midget LL #3, LL (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
(2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWB36]
Rep
Major Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #3
6:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #4
[WCWM45]
Rep
Major Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
11:00 AM
vs. Lincoln
LL
Midget LL #1
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[WCWM15]
LL
Midget LL #2
(0-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWM30]
LL
Midget LL #3
W (2-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWM42]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
10:30 AM
vs. Clarington
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MNH166]
SEL
Bantam Select
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
(2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-B-A-A-8]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-P-A-C-11]
Rep
Juvenile
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J095]
Rep
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1
9:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW Fusion
LL
Novice LL #2
(5-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWFN13]
LL
Novice LL #1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
(2-2)
6:30 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL #2
[WCWB14]
LL
Bantam LL #3
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWB35]
LL
Midget LL #1
(3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWM17]
LL
Midget LL #2
(7-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWM25]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue
9:30 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 1
[MNH164]
LL
IP6 #2
10:30 AM
vs. Ayr SR IP 1(Black)
LL
IP6 #1
10:30 AM
vs. Ayr SR IP 2(White)
LL
Peewee LL #3
(2-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWP25]
LL
Midget LL #1
(2-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWM14]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
(1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWP9]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[TC-PS-B26]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
(1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWP17]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWP4]
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
SEL
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45's
LL
Bantam LL #2
(6-2)
7:30 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL #3
[WCWB28]
LL
Bantam LL #1
(2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWB4]
LL
Midget LL #3
W (7-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWM51]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP6 #2
10:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg
LL
Novice LL #2
(7-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWFN15]
Rep
Minor Atom A
(2-0)
12:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-MA- A-Q3-1]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-P-A-Q2-2]
LL
Midget LL #4
(0-6)
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWM64]
16171819202122
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[O-MA- A-Q3-3]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[WCWP15]
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
(2-3)
6:30 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL #3
[WCWB27]
LL
Bantam LL #2
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWB24]
LL
Midget LL #4
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWM57]
LL
Midget LL #1
(2-1)
9:30 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #2
[WCWM26]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1
9:30 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
Rep
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #3 & PeeWee LL#2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #3
(6-1)
6:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[126]
SEL
Bantam Select
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[110]
LL
Atom LL #3
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[AB110]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-PS-B23]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
IP6 #2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice White
10:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW Fusion
LL
Novice LL #2
11:30 AM
@ LL - Novice LL #1
[WCWFN12]
Rep
Minor Atom A
12:30 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-MA-A-S2-1]
LL
Midget LL #4
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[111]
LL
Midget LL #3
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[130]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-AH-B19]
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #2
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[AA105]
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters - Orange
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Black
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[AB111]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[TC-MPH-B19]
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[O-MA-A-S2-3]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TC-BH-B5]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters - Orange
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #2 & IP6 #1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
LL
Novice LL #2
10:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWFN14]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[120]
LL
PeeWee LL#2
12:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[111]
LL
Bantam LL #1
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[116]
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
29 Parkside Drive , St. Jacobs, ON  N0B2N0
  • Current Season

    5 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    5 - 0 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 12:51 PM