Woolwich (Snyder), Venues, Major Bantam A, Rep (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
LL
Novice LL #1
(4-3)
12:30 PM
@ LL - Novice LL #2
[WCWFN16]
Rep
Major Atom A
(3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-A-A-A-9]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
(7-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-MP-AE1-A-9]
Rep
Midget MD
(1-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MMD158]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
(2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MB-A-D-12]
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Juvenile
(3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J099]
LL
Midget LL #2
(2-1)
10:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWM31]
LL
Atom LL #3 & Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MMD228]
LL
Bantam LL #3
(0-9)
11:30 AM
@ South Huron Sabres
[35]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-M-A-A-7]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MP-A-D-10]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
(9-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J091]
LL
Midget LL #2
(0-6)
10:00 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #3
[WCWM44]
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
PeeWee Select
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
(2-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-B-AE2-A-9]
Rep
Minor Midget
(4-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MM-A-B-17]
Rep
Minor Atom A
(9-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MA-A-B-18]
Rep
Major Atom A
(4-5)
2:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-A-A-E1]
Rep
Major Bantam A
L (3-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-B-A-E1]
SEL
PeeWee Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
8:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J086]
Rep
Juvenile
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
LL
Atom LL #1
(4-0)
11:30 AM
@ LL - Atom LL #3
[WCWA19]
LL
Minor Novice White
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
(14-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[FINS223]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
(7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-M-A-A-9]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-P-A-F2]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
(3-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MBS-A24]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
SEL
Midget Select
(2-1)
9:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
LL
Atom LL #3 & Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-B-A-E3]
LL
Midget LL #3
(3-3)
9:30 PM
@ LL - Midget LL #4
[WCWM54]
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
(5-0)
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-A-A-E3]
Rep
Juvenile
(8-1)
3:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[JA27]
Rep
Atom AE
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-BH-B15]
LL
Midget LL #3
(5-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[WCWM49]
09101112131415
LL
Atom LL #3
(1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWA27]
Rep
Major Novice A
(6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks AE
[FINS224]
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
(9-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TC-MPH-B21]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
(8-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-M-A-Q2-1]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-A-A-Q2-1]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (9-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[TC-BS-A19]
LL
Midget LL #2
(5-11)
9:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[WCWM24]
LL
Atom LL #3 & Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
(6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[JA28]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
(11-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-MPS-A19]
Rep
Minor Midget
(3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCMB-B2]
16171819202122
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
L (2-6)
5:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-BS-A21]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
(5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-M-A-Q2-3]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee LL #3
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWP27]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-MBS-A23]
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2 & Peewee LL #3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
(3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-A-A-Q2-3]
Rep
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #3
(3-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWM39]
LL
Midget LL #1
(3-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWM6]
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
PeeWee Select
(3-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
LL
Atom LL #3
(1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWA23]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
(2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-P-A-Q2-4]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
LL
Midget LL #3
(4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWM50]
LL
Bantam LL #1
(2-3)
1:30 PM
@ LL - Bantam LL #2
[101]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
(3-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TC-MPS-A12]
Rep
Major Atom A
(3-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-A-A-Q2-5]
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (4-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TC-BS-A20]
Rep
Minor Midget
(2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCMB-B4]
23242526272829
Rep
Major Novice A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
SEL
PeeWee Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
(3-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-AH-B20]
Rep
PeeWee AE
(1-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-PH-A16]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
4:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Yellow
[TCMMD-A16]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TC-BH-B14]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #3
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[123]
LL
Bantam LL #1
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[108]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-MPS-A21]
Rep
Minor Midget
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCMMS-E2]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
7:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-M-A-S1-1]
LL
Midget LL #1
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[132]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
LL
Atom LL #1
11:30 AM
@ LL - Atom LL #2
[AA106]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[103]
Rep
Juvenile
4:30 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[O-J-T1-SF-2]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-MBS-A22]
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
6:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee LL #3
[124]
LL
Atom LL #3 & Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-3]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
8:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-M-A-S1-3]
Rep
Major Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[O-A-A-S1-4]
Rep
Minor Midget
3:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCMMS-E4]
LL
Bantam LL #2
5:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[102]
LL
Midget LL #1
6:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[123]
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    12 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    12 - 3 - 1
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 12:36 PM