Record Details, Major Novice A, 2016-2017, Rep (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season148425525141112592728195411452
Playoff1174052331073027192114707952
Overall2515821075824184286464933124193104
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche220016322001044400267
Brampton 45s1100601100722200132
Burlington Eagles320113522007554012010
Caledon Hawks1010342200833210117
Centre Wellington Fusion101015211044312059
Dundas Blues1100801100602200140
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils101012100122201134
Guelph Gryphons5221181931117883322527
Halton Hills Thunder22001523300725500224
Hespeler Shamrocks10100322001353210138
Milton Winterhawks312091331206862401521
New Hamburg Huskies33001011100404400141
Oakville Rangers1100711100532200124
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Appleby (2)000000110043110043
Caledon East (1)000000110052110052
Caledon East (2)000000110031110031
Centennial000000110031110031
Central000000110032110032
Elora000000211044211044
Hespeler (1)00000022001352200135
Hillsburgh000000100122100122
Market000000110060110060
Memorial000000110072110072
MMSP (Alcott)000000110032110032
MMSP (D)000000220040220040
MSC (D)000000312068312068
SMSC (2)000000110053110053
Spring Valley00000022001042200104
WERC (1)000000101014101014
WERC (2)000000100133100133
Wilmot Complex (Schout)000000110040110040
Woolwich (McLeod)5320201100000053202011
Woolwich (Snyder)16113273340000001611327334
Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)4130141300000041301413
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 4:33 AM