Record Details, Major Atom A, Rep, 2014-2015 (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010271001332011510
Tournament6411189312011895312917
Regular Season14310135461438328522861846398
Playoff8440141781522035165923452
Overall2911162697926515662985516318131177
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s320186302141062221216
Burlington Eagles312034302181461411118
Carolina Huricanes201125000000201125
Credit Valley Wolves110050000000110050
Erin Hillsburgh Devils110031000000110031
Guelph Gryphons220091422091164201812
Halton Hills Thunder211055100144311199
Hespeler Shamrocks20203920114104031719
Milton Winterhawks Blue303051221017451311216
Milton Winterhawks White2110861010143120910
New Hamburg Huskies10103421019831111212
Oakville (Blue) 000000101012101012
Oakville Rangers Blue202041020203104040720
Oakville Rangers White101025101014202039
Owen Sound Jr. Attack20201820201114040219
Pittsburgh Predators110053000000110053
Toronto Shamrocks000000110072110072
Vaughn Rangers110030000000110030
Whitby Wildcats000000101034101034
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Acton (Main)000000100144100144
Bayshore000000101006101006
Bethel Park421112811007253111910
Central00000030218143021814
Earnscliffe000000101012101012
Hespeler (1)000000101017101017
Hespeler(1)000000100133100133
JMRRC (2 - East)000000101015101015
Joshua Creek (Red)00000020203112020311
MSC (B)000000110041110041
MSC (D)000000201147201147
Powerade Center220061101034321095
River Oaks (A)000000101013101013
South Fletcher (2)00000030214103021410
WERC (1)00000031207103120710
WERC (2)000000110021110021
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)000000210198210198
Woolwich (McLeod)5230141300000052301413
Woolwich (Snyder)15410132430000001541013243
Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)31205140000003120514
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Elmira Lions Club
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 7:24 AM