Record Details, Major Novice A, 2014-2015, Rep (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament1284037291073039242215707653
Regular Season14923532414743563728166610961
Playoff1063133181192043182115517636
Overall36239412371352393138797146187261150
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brampton 45s440011344002458800358
Burlington Bull Dogs000000110081110081
Burlington Eagles53209744001929720289
Caledon Hawks2101862200834301169
Championship game vs Dundas000000101006101006
Championship Game vs Midland000000110032110032
Championship game vs New Hamburg101016000000101016
Collingwood000000110020110020
Dorchester Dragons101006000000101006
Dundas Blues101024000000101024
Erin-Hillsburgh Devils210165100133310298
Guelph Gryphons1100311100712200102
Halton Hills Thunder22002313201181054014111
Hespeler Shamrocks30218105140111981611929
Innisfil110053000000110053
Milton Winterhawks101023211012312035
New Hamburg 211055000000211055
New Hamburg AE00000011001011100101
New Hamburg Huskies100122201136301258
North London Nationals000000101023101023
Oakville Rangers33001441100544400198
Orillia110020000000110020
Owen Sound 110060000000110060
Quarterfinal vs New Hamburg110043000000110043
Richmond Hill Stars000000110052110052
Semi Final vs Burlington110041000000110041
Semi-Final vs Dorchester000000101025101025
Semi-Final vs Hamilton 000000110031110031
Semi-Final vs Uxbridge000000110043110043
St Thomas Stars110040000000110040
Whitby Blue110041000000110041
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bayshore321099000000321099
Centenial (North Simcoe Sports and Rec Centre)110053000000110053
Centennial (North Simcoe Sports & Rec Centre)110020000000110020
Centennial (North Simcoe Sports & Rec Centre) 000000110032110032
Central00000033001413300141
Exhibition Park000000110031110031
Exhibition Park Arena2110641100523210116
Hespeler (1)000000211087211087
Hespeler (2)000000202019202019
Hillsburgh000000100133100133
Joshua Creek (Red)000000110054110054
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre- East 211006011001012200161
Julie McArthur Regional Rec Centre- West 1000000110081110081
Karl Homuth000000101023101023
Mainway (B)000000110051110051
Mayfield000000220083220083
Memorial00000044002054400205
MMHA (North Simcoe Sports & Rec Centre)000000110043110043
MMHA (North Simcoe Sports and Rec Centre) 000000110020110020
MMSP (Alcott)0000003201181032011810
MSC (A)000000101002101002
St Clair Shores Civic Arena110043101025211068
St Clair Shores Civic Arena (Garden) 202019000000202019
St Clair Shores Civic Arena (Mark Wells)000000101023101023
Victoria Park000000110050110050
WERC (1)000000110071110071
WERC(2)110041101006211047
Wilmot Complex (Schout)000000201136201136
Woolwich (McLeod)211055000000211055
Woolwich (Snyder)19132468320000001913246832
Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)31201350000003120135
View Another Team
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Waters & Hastings
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 4:57 AM