Woolwich (Snyder), Venues, Tri-County Rep (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Major Novice A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH165]
Major Atom A
W (3-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AS115]
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH225]
Minor Midget
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS186]
Major Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL#2
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[WCWP18]
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
W (8-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS170]
Midget LL #1
(4-2)
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #4
[WCWM3]
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #3
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam LL #1
[WCWB32]
Major PeeWee A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS188]
Minor Midget
W (7-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS295]
Minor PeeWee A
L (0-4)
1:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS176]
Minor Bantam A
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS150]
Minor Midget
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MMS156]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor PeeWee A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[AH178]
PeeWee AE
L (2-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PH195]
Minor PeeWee AE
W (6-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPH177]
Juvenile
T (2-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J016]
Major PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget Select
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo White
Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A & Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
W (9-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS183]
Midget LL #3
(7-1)
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM43]
Atom AE & Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
Major Atom A
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS235]
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MS109]
Minor PeeWee A
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPS215]
Major PeeWee A
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PS284]
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Minor Novice Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MNH156]
Minor PeeWee AE
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPH190]
Minor PeeWee A
W (5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS267]
Minor Novice White
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Minor Novice 2
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice A & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Atom A & Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL #3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
T (1-1)
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS196]
Midget LL #2
(1-7)
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #3
[WCWM19]
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee A
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PS220]
Midget MD
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MMD149]
Novice LL #1
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWN2]
Novice LL #2
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWN6]
Bantam AE
L (1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BH171]
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (4-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MS121]
Midget LL #1
(1-7)
7:15 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #3
[WCWM2]
Bantam Select
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Atom Select
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
L (2-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPS163]
Minor Midget
L (2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS291]
Major PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
W (3-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS209]
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL #3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AH139]
Bantam LL #3
T (3-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWB30]
Midget MD
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Yellow
[MMD140]
Minor Atom A
W (5-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MAS233]
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BH180]
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS246]
Juvenile
W (3-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J034]
17181920212223
Minor Atom A
W (10-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAS128]
Minor PeeWee AE
W (6-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPH216]
Bantam AE
L (3-6)
2:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH153]
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (6-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS169]
Major Novice A & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL #2 & Bantam LL #3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (4-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS240]
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
L (1-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BS222]
Midget LL #2
(4-2)
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM18]
Atom LL #3 & Atom LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MAS248]
Atom AE
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AH204]
Minor PeeWee AE
5:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MPH229]
Bantam AE
6:45 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH189]
Juvenile
8:15 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J044]
24252627282930
Midget Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL #3
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWA25]
Major Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AS220]
Minor Midget
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS278]
Minor PeeWee AE & Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS255]
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[BS235]
Midget LL #4
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #2
[WCWM61]
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBS225]
Midget LL #3
10:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM35]
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Select
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
4:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBS300]
Major Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS270]
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS248]
Midget LL #4
9:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWM59]
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Major PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    47 - 28 - 14
  • All-Time

    889 - 557 - 170
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 7:59 PM