Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
LL
Atom LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Novice LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-N-AE2-A-39]
Rep
Major Novice A
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[O-N-A-A-20]
Rep
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MA-AE1-B-5]
LL
Bantam LL #3
W (3-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BB05]
LL
Midget LL #1
T (1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MB04]
LL
Atom LL #3
L (3-7)
11:45 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AC13]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[PA05]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-P-A-D-8]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AE1-A-19]
Rep
Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MP-A-D-12]
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[BB09]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MB-A-D-10]
LL
Midget LL #2
W (7-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[MC06]
Rep
Novice AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
W (4-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[NC06]
LL
Novice LL #2
W (4-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[NC03]
LL
Atom LL #3
L (2-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AC06]
LL
Atom LL #2
W (7-1)
12:45 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[AD05]
LL
PeeWee LL#2
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[PB01]
Rep
Major Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
04050607080910
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
L (0-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-N-AE2-A-40]
LL
Midget LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-N-AE2-A-36]
Rep
Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #2
L (0-3)
9:30 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[NC08]
LL
Atom LL #1
L (3-7)
10:30 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[AA12]
LL
Atom LL #3
L (3-5)
11:45 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AC09]
Rep
Major Novice A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
LL
Atom LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 3
[NC02]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-N-AE2-A-34]
Rep
Major Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[PB05]
Rep
Bantam AE
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-BR-B-12]
LL
Midget LL #2
W (5-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[MC12]
LL
Atom LL #2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
W (3-2)
9:30 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage 2
[NC10]
LL
Atom LL #1
W (3-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[AA16]
LL
PeeWee LL#2
W (5-0)
11:45 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PB09]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (3-7)
1:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MPH-B-18]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-MPS-B-24]
18192021222324
LL
Atom LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MA-A-Q2-3]
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[O-N-AE2-A-33]
LL
Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1
L (2-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 2
[AA30]
LL
Bantam LL #3
T (1-1)
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[BB20]
LL
Midget LL #1
W (4-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[MB18]
LL
Novice LL #2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #2
10:30 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[AD12]
Rep
Major Atom AE
11:45 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[TC-AR-A-15]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
1:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PA14]
LL
PeeWee LL#2
2:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[PB11]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[MC01]
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke MD
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks 3
[TCT5-A-6]
LL
Bantam LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
6:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[BB23]
LL
Bantam LL #2
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[BB24]
LL
Midget LL #2
9:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MC16]
LL
Atom LL #2
11:45 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[AD16]
LL
PeeWee LL#2
1:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[PB14]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
[TC-MPH-B-16]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
LL
Atom LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
7:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam LL #3
[BB13]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
29 Parkside Drive , St. Jacobs, ON  N0B2N0
  • Current Season

    65 - 59 - 10
  • All-Time

    277 - 294 - 65
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Saturday, February 24, 2018 at 7:22 AM