Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Rep
Major PeeWee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NS220]
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
W (5-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NH139]
Rep
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
L (2-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[B053]
LL
Midget LL #2
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[M114]
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
LL
Bantam LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #2 & Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (6-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH144]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
W (6-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M075]
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MAS258]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
T (4-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PS271]
02030405060708
FIRST
First Shift Team - Fall
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3 & Midget LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL #2 & Midget LL #3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
W (5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[NS106]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
W (12-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 2
[B079]
LL
Midget LL #1
W (4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[M085]
LL
Novice LL #1
L (2-3)
8:30 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[N069]
LL
Novice LL #2
W (4-1)
9:30 AM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[N053]
LL
Atom LL #3
W (17-4)
11:45 AM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A088]
LL
PeeWee LL#2
W (6-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PW074]
LL
Peewee LL #3
L (2-11)
2:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[PW051]
09101112131415
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
W (14-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[B104]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPS272]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS269]
LL
Bantam LL #3
7:45 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[B087]
LL
Midget LL #3
9:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[M093]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
9:30 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[N057]
LL
Atom LL #1
10:30 AM
vs. LL - Atom LL #2
[A098]
LL
Bantam LL #1
11:45 AM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[B096]
LL
Peewee LL #3
1:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW080]
LL
Midget LL #3
3:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[M058]
16171819202122
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom LL #2 & Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1
6:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[A117]
LL
Bantam LL #3
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[B095]
LL
Midget LL #2
9:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[M105]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #2
9:30 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[N063]
LL
Atom LL #1
10:30 AM
vs. St. George Generals
[A109]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
11:45 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW089]
LL
Midget LL #1
3:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[M113]
23242526272829
LL
Atom LL #2
10:30 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[A118]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[AH133]
Rep
Midget MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AH210]
LL
Bantam LL #1
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[B114]
LL
Midget LL #3
9:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[M129]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #2
9:30 AM
vs. Embro Edge
[N081]
LL
Atom LL #2
10:30 AM
vs. LL - Atom LL #3
[A136]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
11:45 AM
vs. LL - PeeWee LL#2
[PW107]
LL
Peewee LL #3
1:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[PW110]
LL
Midget LL #1
2:45 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[M130]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[PW067]
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
7:30 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[B123]
LL
Midget LL #2
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M138]
LL
Novice LL #1
9:30 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[N085]
LL
Atom LL #1
10:30 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[A145]
LL
Atom LL #3
11:45 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[A147]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
29 Parkside Drive , St. Jacobs, ON  N0B2N0
  • Current Season

    36 - 28 - 7
  • All-Time

    324 - 327 - 73
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 12:37 PM