Woolwich (McLeod), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC10]
FIRST
First Shift Team - Fall
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
W (6-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[N047]
LL
Atom LL #2
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[A133]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (0-8)
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MPH194]
Rep
Major Bantam A
L (1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[BS160]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
L (2-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PR159]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Rep
Major Novice A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[B017]
Rep
Major Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE & Minor Bantam A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Major Bantam A & Minor Bantam AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPH204]
LL
Novice LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J053]
02030405060708
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAS202]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (1-0)
6:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS257]
Rep
Major Bantam A
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS228]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
W (6-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMS153]
Rep
Novice AE & Major Novice A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Atom AE & Minor PeeWee AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #2
10:00 AM
vs. New Hamburg Pre Tyke Red
LL
IP6 #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
12:00 PM
vs. LL - Tyke Select 2
[TC16]
Rep
Major Atom A
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
W (2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[M086]
09101112131415
LL
Tyke Select 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
FIRST
First Shift Team - Fall
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits 1
[A083]
LL
Bantam LL #2
T (1-1)
4:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[B062]
Rep
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #1 & Atom LL #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PR175]
Rep
Major PeeWee AE & Minor Bantam A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Major PeeWee A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Major Bantam A & Minor Bantam AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NH215]
Rep
Midget MD
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMD213]
16171819202122
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Black
[TC21]
FIRST
First Shift Team - Fall
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
3:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A134]
LL
PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[PW064]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
6:00 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[MPH230]
Rep
Midget MD
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PR181]
Rep
Novice AE & Major Novice A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Atom AE & Minor PeeWee AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MMD224]
23242526272829
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM
vs. LL - Tyke Select 1
[TC25]
FIRST
First Shift Team - Fall
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MPH240]
LL
Bantam LL #2
4:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[B043]
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MBH190]
Rep
Novice AE & Major Novice A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Atom AE & Minor PeeWee AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
12:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Red
[TC27]
Rep
Major Novice A
1:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[NS248]
Rep
Midget MD
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[MMD233]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #2
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[A071]
LL
Peewee LL #3
3:15 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PW097]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE & Minor Bantam A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Major PeeWee A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Major Bantam A & Minor Bantam AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
1:00 PM
vs. LL - Tyke Select 2
[TC31]
Rep
Midget MD
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[MMD244]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (McLeod)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 2Z6
  • Current Season

    22 - 26 - 7
  • All-Time

    338 - 313 - 84
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 12:32 PM