Woolwich (McLeod), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Red
[TC35]
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
W (1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AE2-B-8]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MB-AE1-A-12]
Rep
Juvenile
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J106]
LL
Midget LL #3
W (7-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[MA02]
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2 & Midget LL #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MP-A-A-9]
Rep
Major Novice A & Novice AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
Rep
Atom AE
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Goalie Clinic
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Gold
[TC38]
Rep
Major Atom A
W (2-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-A-A-B-6]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (6-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MM-A-A-9]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC39]
LL
Tyke Select 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-B-A-A-10]
LL
Midget LL #2
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 3
[MB06]
Rep
Midget MD
W (9-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Gold
[MMD191]
Rep
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A & Major PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Novice AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Minor PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
LL
IP6 #2
10:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
LL
IP6 #1
10:00 AM
vs. Drayton Defenders
LL
Tyke Select 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
12:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Black
[TC41]
Rep
Novice AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Gold
[TC42]
LL
Tyke Select 1
2:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC13]
Rep
Major Atom A
L (1-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-A-A-F-1]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MP-AE1-A-18]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MM-A-E-1]
LL
Bantam LL #1
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA13]
Rep
Atom AE & Major PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-J-AAA/AA/A-Q2-1]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #2
10:00 AM
vs. Centre Wellington CW Fusion
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
1:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC45]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #2
W (8-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge
[NB06]
LL
Midget LL #1
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 1
[MA13]
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 2
6:00 PM
vs. LL - Tyke Select 1
[TC14]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Red
[TC48]
Rep
Midget MD
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
[TC-MMD-A-19]
17181920212223
LL
Tyke Select 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL #1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars 2
[MB13]
LL
Midget LL #1
W (5-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[MA17]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-NCA-Q2-3]
Rep
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MMA-Q2-0]
LL
IP4 - Good
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
IP5 BLACK - EXHIBITION GAME VS. NEW HAMBURG BLACK
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session (FOR IP5)
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
FIRST
First Shift Team - Winter
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers 1
[TC-MMD-A-6]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
LL
Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion Black
[TC54]
LL
Tyke Select 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
3:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA04]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
4:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBS-B-26]
LL
PeeWee LL#2
5:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks 1
[PB02]
LL
Midget LL #3
7:15 PM
vs. Embro Edge 1
[MA20]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3 & Midget LL #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP4 - Good
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
LL
IP5 - Waters
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Exhibition Game vs. New Hamburg
LL
IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
WSR
Woolwich Sun Rays
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
FIRST
First Shift Team - Winter
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Novice LL #1
2:00 PM
vs. LL - Novice LL #2
[NB20]
LL
Bantam LL #2
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 2
[BA09]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MBH-B-13]
LL
Midget LL #3
6:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[MA30]
LL
Midget LL #2
7:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[MB25]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-NS-B-19]
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
FIRST
First Shift Team - Winter
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (McLeod)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 2Z6
  • Current Season

    50 - 41 - 8
  • All-Time

    366 - 328 - 85
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 8:35 PM