Woolwich (Snyder), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
03040506070809
Rep
Tyke MD
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Tryout
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Stratford
Rep
Major Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Tyke MD
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout - Intersquad Game
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
Rep
Tyke MD
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Major Novice A
W (9-1)
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg
Rep
Major Atom A
T (1-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Rep
Major PeeWee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Rep
Minor Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom AE
L (1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout Game vs. New Hamburg
Rep
Tyke MD
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout Game vs. New Hamburg
Rep
Tyke MD
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Juvenile
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
Rep
Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (2-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Waterloo
[1]
Rep
Minor Midget
L (1-3)
11:45 AM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (2-1)
1:00 PM
vs. King Township
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
@ West Hill
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (2-0)
11:45 AM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Rep
Major Bantam A
L (1-2)
2:15 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
[52]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (2-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Rep
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
@ Orillia Terriors
17181920212223
Rep
Minor Midget
L (0-5)
9:30 AM
@ Brantford 99ers
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (6-0)
11:30 AM
@ Oakville Minor Oaks
Rep
Tyke MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Novice AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Tryou
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Tryout
Rep
Juvenile
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Tryout
Rep
Minor Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PR501]
Rep
Bantam AE
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BR501]
Rep
Major Novice A
W (7-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[NS501]
Rep
Major Atom A
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AS501]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
W (3-1)
3:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[PS501]
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (3-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[BS501]
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
Bantam LL #1 & Bantam LL #2
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
Rep
Midget AE
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
Tryout
24252627282930
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAS501]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
T (1-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[MBS501]
Rep
Midget AE
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Tryout
Rep
Juvenile
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout Game Vs. Listowel
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Major PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME A-K
LL
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
10:15 PM-11:15 PM
LL Initial Evaluation Skates - LAST NAME L-Z
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Tyke MD & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PR502]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BR502]
Rep
Major Novice A
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[NS502]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS502]
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BS502]
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Rep
Minor Atom A
11:30 AM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAS502]
Rep
Major Atom A
12:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS502]
Rep
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMS501]
Rep
Tyke MD & Novice AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom AE & Major Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
WHA Development
Rep
Tyke MD & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PR503]
Rep
Bantam AE
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[BR503]
Rep
Major Novice A
1:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[NS510]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS505]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
3:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[PS503]
Rep
Minor Midget
5:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MMS503]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS501]
Category Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    11 - 8 - 3
  • All-Time

    565 - 371 - 115
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Sunday, September 24, 2017 at 10:27 PM