Woolwich (Snyder), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Rep
Novice AE
W (6-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-NCAE1-Q2-4]
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[TCP-PR-A-18]
Rep
Major Bantam A
L (1-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TCP-BS-B-19]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MMA-Q2-1]
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
W (6-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-AS-B-19]
Rep
Minor Atom A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #3
(1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. LL - PeeWee LL #1
[PC20]
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (0-3)
2:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[TCP-MAS-B-20]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
L (2-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-PS-A-20]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCP-MBS-B-27]
LL
Midget LL #1
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[MA10]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
LL
Novice LL #1
L (1-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[NB09]
Rep
Novice AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #2
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BA04]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-MPS-B-23]
Rep
Atom AE & Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #3 & Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
L (1-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCP-PS-A-19]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3 & Midget LL #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-NS-B-21]
Rep
Atom AE
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-AH-A-10]
LL
Bantam LL #2
(0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. LL - Bantam LL #1
[BA25]
Rep
Novice AE
L (0-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-NCAE1-S1-2]
Rep
Atom AE
W (6-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TCP-AH-A-18]
Rep
Major Atom A
W (3-0)
4:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-AS-B-21]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
L (5-7)
5:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[TCP-PS-A-21]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-MA-S1-2]
Rep
Juvenile
W (1-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-JAAA/AA/A-S1-1]
03040506070809
Rep
Major Novice A
W (3-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Dundas Blues
[TCP-NS-B-20]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (1-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MAS-B-19]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MPH-B-14]
Rep
Juvenile
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-JAAA/AA/A-S1-2]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (4-6)
4:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[TCP-MPS-B-24]
Rep
Atom AE & Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #3
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[MA30]
LL
Bantam LL #1
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
T (4-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-MPH-B-10]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MBS-B-26]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[O-MMA-S1-4]
10111213141516
Rep
Juvenile
W (1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[O-JAAA/AA/A-S1-5]
LL
Atom LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice LL #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MMA-F-1]
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[O-JAA/AA/A-F-2]
17181920212223
Rep
Major Atom A
W (5-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCC-AS-1]
LL
Bantam LL #1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
W (1-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-MMA-F-2]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (5-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MA-F-2]
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 3
[BA31]
LL
Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCC-AS-3]
LL
Midget LL #3
9:00 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[MAF1]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
W (2-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[TCC-MMD-2]
LL
Peewee LL #3
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. LL - PeeWee LL #1
[PWCF2]
24252627282930
LL
Atom LL #1
(1-5)
11:30 AM
vs. LL - Atom LL #3
[ABF2]
LL
Bantam LL #3
W (4-3)
2:45 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[BBF3]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MA-F-4]
Rep
Midget MD
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[TCC-MMD-4]
Rep
Major Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MA-F-6]
Rep
Major Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCC-AS-5]
Rep
Midget MD
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[TCC-MMD-6]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
LL
Atom LL #2
1:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 1
[ACF4]
LL
Bantam LL #1
8:00 PM
vs. Embro Edge 2
[BAF4]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    134 - 78 - 22
  • All-Time

    840 - 528 - 156
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Monday, March 25, 2019 at 9:06 PM