Woolwich (Snyder), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Rep
Major Novice A
W (6-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Dundas Blues
[NS296]
LL
Atom LL #2
T (6-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames 2
[A080]
Rep
Major Atom A
T (3-3)
1:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AS310]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
L (0-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[PS310]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
LL
Tyke Select 1 & Tyke Select 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
T (0-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AH210]
LL
Bantam LL #3
W (5-2)
7:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies 1
[B115]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (3-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -1
[MS122]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MS134]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS242]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBS324]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MS194]
Rep
Minor Midget
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MMS269]
06070809101112
Rep
Major Novice A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMS139]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee LL #3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
W (9-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MMD180]
Rep
Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Rep
Novice AE & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-MA-A-D-10]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (4-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -2
[O-M-A-A-1]
Rep
Major Novice A
W (9-4)
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-N-A-C-3]
Rep
Atom AE
W (3-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-A-AE2-A-5]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-P-A-B-12]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-MB-AE1-A-20]
13141516171819
Rep
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MA-A-D-12]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (0-1)
5:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MP-A-A-2]
Rep
Midget MD
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers 1
[MMD147]
LL
Atom LL #3 & Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
W (11-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dundas Blues
[O-A-A-B-5]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget LL #2 & Midget LL #3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
W (7-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MM-A-A-6]
LL
Midget LL #1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Novice AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Atom AE
W (9-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
[O-A-AE2-A-9]
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
L (2-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AE1-A-11]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (10-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder -2
[O-M-A-A-3]
Rep
Major Novice A
W (7-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-N-A-C-2]
Rep
Atom AE
L (2-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-AE2-A-6]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-P-A-B-11]
20212223242526
Rep
Major Novice A
W (10-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-N-A-C-12]
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (2-1)
12:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MA-A-D-11]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (7-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-MB-A-D-2]
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (5-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-A-A-12]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (8-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[O-MM-A-A-8]
Rep
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-MP-A-A-3]
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Rep
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
IP6 #1 & IP6 #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    101 - 56 - 20
  • All-Time

    807 - 506 - 154
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 2:05 PM