Playoff Schedule & Results (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Rep - Major Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-A-C-6Jan 26 201912:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackBayshore
O-N-A-C-7Feb 01 20196:15 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-NS-B-16Feb 18 20197:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
Rep - Novice AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-N-AE1-B-6Jan 28 20196:30 PMBrampton 45sWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
O-N-AE1-B-1Feb 03 20192:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TCP-NH-18Feb 15 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
Rep - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-D-9Jan 27 20196:45 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
O-MA-A-D-6Jan 29 20197:30 PMBrampton 45sEarnscliffe (2)
TCP-MAS-B-12Feb 17 20193:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (2)
TCP-MAS-B-9Feb 24 20194:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
TCP-MAS-B-13Mar 02 20197:10 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
LL - Novice LL #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NB04Jan 26 20199:30 AMBeverly BanditsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
NB07Feb 02 20199:00 AMPlattsville RagePlattsville
NB11Feb 16 20199:30 AMNovice LL #2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
NB14Feb 23 20199:30 AMEmbro EdgeWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
NB09Feb 24 201911:30 AMPlattsville RageWoolwich (Snyder)
NB18Mar 02 20199:30 AMEmbro EdgeEmbro
NB20Mar 03 20192:00 PMNovice LL #2Woolwich (McLeod)
LL - Novice LL #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
NB10Jan 27 20194:00 PMEmbro EdgeEmbro
NB17Feb 09 20199:30 AMBeverly BanditsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
NB06Feb 10 20192:00 PMEmbro EdgeWoolwich (McLeod)
NB11Feb 16 20199:30 AMNovice LL #1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
NB15Feb 23 20199:00 AMPlattsville RagePlattsville
NB16Feb 24 20193:10 PMBeverly BanditsBeverly
NB20Mar 03 20192:00 PMNovice LL #1Woolwich (McLeod)
Rep - Major Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-A-B-6Jan 26 20195:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (McLeod)
O-A-A-B-7Jan 29 20196:40 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan (B)
O-A-A-B-12Feb 01 20196:30 PMAncaster AvalancheWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Rep - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-A-4Jan 24 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-A-AE2-A-8Jan 31 20196:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
TCP-AH-A-1Feb 08 20197:00 PMCaledon HawksTeen Ranch
Rep - Minor PeeWee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-A-9Jan 24 20197:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (McLeod)
O-MP-A-A-7Jan 26 20195:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-MP-A-A-1Jan 28 20197:00 PMBurlington EaglesAppleby (1)
TCP-MPS-B-18Feb 16 20193:50 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
Rep - Minor PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-A-13Jan 24 20196:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (2)
O-MP-AE1-A-19Jan 26 20193:00 PMFlamborough SabresWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
O-MP-AE1-A-16Jan 29 20197:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MP-AE1-A-17Feb 02 20193:00 PMCaledon HawksWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
O-MP-AE1-A-18Feb 03 20193:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (McLeod)
O-MP-AE1-A-14Feb 06 20196:30 PMFlamborough SabresEastwood
LL - Atom LL #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB06Feb 02 20199:30 AMHespeler Shamrocks 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AB17Feb 03 20199:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks 1Karl Homuth
AB08Feb 09 201910:30 AMSt. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AB12Feb 16 20194:30 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
AB19Feb 24 20193:00 PMAtom LL #3Woolwich (McLeod)
AB20Mar 02 201911:45 AMAtom LL #3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
LL - Atom LL #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AC20Jan 30 20196:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AC06Feb 02 201911:00 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 4Wilmot Complex (Schout)
AC07Feb 09 201911:45 AMAyr Flames 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AC09Feb 16 201911:00 AMAyr Flames 1NDCC
AC04Feb 17 20191:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
AC11Feb 23 201910:00 AMPlattsville RagePlattsville
AC14Mar 02 201910:30 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 4Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Rep - Major PeeWee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-B-10Jan 30 20197:45 PMBrampton 45sWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
O-P-A-B-9Feb 01 20197:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TCP-PS-A-12Feb 28 20196:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
LL - Atom LL #3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB03Feb 08 20196:30 PMSt. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AB09Feb 09 20195:00 PMAyr Flames 2NDCC
AB11Feb 16 201910:30 AMAyr Flames 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AB14Feb 23 201910:30 AMHespeler Shamrocks 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AB19Feb 24 20193:00 PMAtom LL #1Woolwich (McLeod)
AB20Mar 02 201911:45 AMAtom LL #1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
AB05Mar 03 201910:00 AMHespeler Shamrocks 1Karl Homuth
Rep - Major PeeWee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-B-7Jan 25 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
O-P-AE2-B-5Jan 26 20197:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-P-AE2-B-6Feb 02 20197:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
O-P-AE2-B-9Feb 06 20197:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Rep - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-D-12Jan 26 20197:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
O-MB-A-D-10Jan 27 20194:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
TCP-MBS-B-17Feb 26 20197:40 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
LL - PeeWee LL #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PC03Jan 26 20193:10 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
PC10Feb 01 20197:00 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
PC06Feb 02 20194:00 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
PC18Feb 03 20194:30 PMAyr FlamesWoolwich (McLeod)
PC07Feb 09 20191:00 PMSt. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PC19Feb 17 20193:15 PMPeewee LL #3Woolwich (McLeod)
PC20Feb 24 20194:15 PMPeewee LL #3Woolwich (McLeod)
PC13Mar 02 20191:00 PMTavistock TitansWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
LL - PeeWee LL#2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PB12Feb 03 20196:00 PMEmbro EdgeWoolwich (McLeod)
PB03Feb 07 20196:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
PB11Feb 10 20191:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks 2Karl Homuth
PB14Feb 17 201912:00 PMHespeler Shamrocks 1Karl Homuth
PB16Feb 23 201911:45 AMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PB02Feb 24 20195:45 PMHespeler Shamrocks 1Woolwich (McLeod)
PB18Mar 02 201911:30 AMEmbro EdgeEmbro
PB07Mar 08 20196:30 PMHespeler Shamrocks 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
Rep - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-A-12Jan 20 20193:30 PMMilton WinterhawksWoolwich (McLeod)
O-MB-AE1-A-9Jan 27 20197:00 PMOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
O-MB-AE1-A-7Jan 31 20197:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
O-MB-AE1-A-4Feb 03 20195:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
O-MB-AE1-A-14Feb 04 20197:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
Rep - Major Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-A-7Jan 23 20197:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
O-B-A-A-11Jan 25 20198:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
O-B-A-A-10Jan 27 20193:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackWoolwich (McLeod)
O-B-A-A-9Jan 31 20197:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
TCP-BS-B-1Feb 06 20198:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueAppleby (3)
TCP-BS-B-14Feb 15 20198:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
LL - Peewee LL #3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PC14Feb 08 20197:00 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
PC08Feb 09 201911:00 AMAyr FlamesNDCC
PC09Feb 16 20193:10 PMTavistock TitansTavistock
PC19Feb 17 20193:15 PMPeeWee LL #1Woolwich (McLeod)
PC11Feb 23 20191:15 PMSt. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
PC20Feb 24 20194:15 PMPeeWee LL #1Woolwich (McLeod)
PC01Mar 02 20191:30 PMAyr FlamesWoolwich (Snyder)
PC05Mar 03 20193:30 PMTavistock TitansWoolwich (Snyder)
LL - Bantam LL #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA08Jan 26 20195:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Embro
BA13Feb 03 20197:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Woolwich (McLeod)
BA17Feb 15 20196:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BA12Feb 16 20195:30 PMEmbro Edge 3Embro
BA22Feb 22 20198:00 PMEmbro Edge 3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BA18Feb 24 20198:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA05Feb 27 20198:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Woolwich (Snyder)
BA25Mar 01 20196:30 PMBantam LL #2Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BA26Mar 02 20193:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
Rep - Minor Midget
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-A-A-7Jan 25 20199:00 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-MM-A-A-9Jan 26 20196:15 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackWoolwich (McLeod)
LL - Bantam LL #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA11Jan 25 20196:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Embro
BA06Jan 26 20193:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA14Feb 08 20197:45 PMEmbro Edge 3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BA15Feb 09 20194:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
BA20Feb 15 20196:30 PMEmbro Edge 3Embro
BA21Feb 22 20196:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BA04Feb 24 20194:30 PMEmbro Edge 2Woolwich (Snyder)
BA25Mar 01 20196:30 PMBantam LL #1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BA09Mar 03 20193:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Woolwich (McLeod)
Rep - Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-A-A-5Jan 26 20198:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder -2Woolwich (McLeod)
O-M-A-A-6Jan 29 20199:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder -2MMSP (Alcott)
O-M-A-A-7Jan 31 20197:00 PMHalton Hills Thunder -2Woolwich (McLeod)
LL - Midget LL #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA05Jan 25 20199:30 PMMidget LL #3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MA06Jan 27 20196:30 PMBeverly BanditsBeverly
MA01Feb 01 20196:30 PMEmbro Edge 1Embro
MA10Feb 03 20194:30 PMBeverly BanditsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MA13Feb 08 20199:15 PMTwin Centre Stars 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MA07Feb 14 20198:00 PMAyr Flames 3Queen Elizabeth
MA17Feb 17 20197:15 PMEmbro Edge 1Woolwich (McLeod)
MA29Mar 01 20199:30 PMAyr Flames 3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MA30Mar 03 20196:00 PMMidget LL #3Woolwich (McLeod)
MA27Mar 10 201912:00 AMTwin Centre Stars 1Albert McCormack Community Centre
LL - Bantam LL #3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BB02Jan 25 20196:00 PMAyr FlamesNDCC
BB05Jan 26 20195:30 PMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
BB06Feb 01 20197:45 PMAyr FlamesWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BB19Feb 04 20197:10 PMBeverly BanditsBeverly
BB11Feb 15 20198:00 PMSt. George GeneralsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
BB14Feb 16 201911:30 AMEmbro Edge 1Embro
BB16Mar 01 20198:00 PMBeverly BanditsWoolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
LL - Midget LL #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MB06Jan 27 20194:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Woolwich (McLeod)
MB10Feb 02 20196:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MB17Feb 16 20197:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 2Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MB19Feb 22 20199:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MB18Feb 24 20198:45 PMTwin Centre Stars 2Albert McCormack Community Centre
MB23Mar 02 20197:00 PMNew Hamburg Huskies 3Wilmot Complex (Schout)
MB25Mar 03 20197:30 PMSt. George GeneralsWoolwich (McLeod)
MB29Mar 10 201912:00 AMSt. George GeneralsSDCC
LL - Midget LL #3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA02Jan 20 20196:30 PMBeverly BanditsWoolwich (McLeod)
MA05Jan 25 20199:30 PMMidget LL #1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MA03Jan 31 20198:00 PMAyr Flames 3Queen Elizabeth
MA12Feb 08 20196:40 PMEmbro Edge 1Embro
MA14Feb 10 20196:30 PMBeverly BanditsBeverly
MA16Feb 15 20199:30 PMTwin Centre Stars 1Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MA20Feb 24 20197:15 PMEmbro Edge 1Woolwich (McLeod)
MA23Feb 28 20198:35 PMTwin Centre Stars 1Albert McCormack Community Centre
MA09Mar 02 20192:30 PMAyr Flames 3Woolwich (St. Jacobs Arena)
MA30Mar 03 20196:00 PMMidget LL #1Woolwich (McLeod)
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 2:05 PM