Woolwich (Snyder), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
SEL
Midget Select
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom LL #3
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWA25]
Rep
Major Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AS220]
Rep
Minor Midget
3:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS278]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS255]
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Juvenile
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[BS235]
LL
Midget LL #4
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #2
[WCWM61]
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MBS225]
LL
Midget LL #3
10:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM35]
LL
IP4 - Good & IP5 - Waters
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
01020304050607
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
SEL
Midget Select
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
4:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBS300]
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS270]
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS248]
LL
Midget LL #4
9:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWM59]
Rep
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
LL
Bantam LL #2
4:30 PM
vs. LL - Bantam LL #3
[WCWB20]
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBS285]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MMS128]
LL
Midget LL #1
10:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW5
[WCWM8]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Atom LL #2 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AS160]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS300]
LL
Midget LL #4
9:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWM56]
Rep
Major Atom A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
SEL
PeeWee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
6:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BH216]
Rep
Minor Midget
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks AE
[MMS261]
SEL
Midget Select
9:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
15161718192021
LL
Minor Novice Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 2
[MNH160]
Rep
Major Novice A
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[HINS147]
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MMS231]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
7:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[MS217]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MS244]
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWB31]
LL
Atom LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWB39]
LL
Bantam LL #2
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWB22]
Rep
Midget MD
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
1:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MAS308]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
2:45 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPS280]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
4:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBS210]
Rep
Bantam AE
5:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BH162]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MS157]
22232425262728
Rep
PeeWee AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #3
3:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #2
[WCWM44]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
4:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MS229]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Bantam Select
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
LL
Atom LL #3 & Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #2
8:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWM22]
LL
Midget LL #1
9:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWM12]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
LL
Minor Novice Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MNH161]
Rep
Major Novice A
12:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons AE
[HINS148]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[MMD185]
LL
Atom LL #1 & PeeWee LL#2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget LL #3
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW3
[WCWM48]
Rep
Juvenile
8:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J086]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    47 - 28 - 14
  • All-Time

    889 - 557 - 170
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 8:02 PM