Woolwich (Snyder), Venues (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
LL
Minor Novice Blue & Minor Novice White
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Evaluation skate all 7 Year Olds
Rep
Major Atom A
W (7-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AS160]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
T (1-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS202]
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (7-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[BS105]
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (4-0)
6:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBS120]
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (7-4)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BS118]
Rep
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
W (4-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBS195]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
L (3-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MPH242]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (7-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPS124]
Rep
Bantam AE
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[BH117]
SEL
Atom Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
SEL
PeeWee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
SEL
Bantam Select
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Tryout
SEL
Midget Select
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (8-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MAS158]
Rep
Atom AE
L (1-9)
12:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AH126]
Rep
Major Atom A
W (4-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AS130]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (6-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPH125]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE & Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (2-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MBS135]
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BS131]
SEL
Midget Select
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Major PeeWee A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAS278]
LL
Peewee LL #3
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (4-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MPS137]
Rep
Minor Midget
L (4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MMS111]
Rep
Midget MD
W (7-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[MMD104]
Rep
Juvenile
7:00 PM
vs. Tavistock
06070809101112
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
T (1-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPH138]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PS172]
Rep
Bantam AE
T (1-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[BH198]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MS181]
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MMS201]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (5-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MS205]
Rep
Major PeeWee A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
PeeWee Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[PS156]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (1-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MPS150]
Rep
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[BH135]
Rep
Midget MD
T (4-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks White
[MMD113]
Rep
Minor Midget
L (0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMS126]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (8-0)
8:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MS193]
13141516171819
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS254]
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PH234]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPH151]
Rep
Midget MD
W (7-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks Red
[MMD176]
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
T (3-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS165]
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (8-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MS133]
LL
Midget LL #4
(1-0)
10:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM60]
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Atom Select
W (7-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
SEL
Bantam Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Rep
Bantam AE
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BH144]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder AE
[MMS141]
LL
Midget LL #3
(3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #4
[WCWM37]
20212223242526
Rep
Major Novice A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
T (4-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH165]
Rep
Major Atom A
W (3-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AS115]
Rep
Bantam AE
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[BH225]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (4-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS186]
Rep
Major Novice A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
PeeWee LL#2
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW4
[WCWP18]
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A & Major Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (8-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS170]
LL
Midget LL #1
(4-2)
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #4
[WCWM3]
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam LL #1
[WCWB32]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PS188]
Rep
Minor Midget
W (7-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMS295]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
L (0-4)
1:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS176]
Rep
Minor Bantam A
L (0-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MBS150]
Rep
Minor Midget
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MMS156]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Atom AE
L (2-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[AH178]
Rep
PeeWee AE
L (2-5)
1:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PH195]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (6-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MPH177]
Rep
Juvenile
T (2-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Ingersoll Express
[J016]
Rep
Major PeeWee A & PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Midget Select
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Waterloo White
LL
Peewee LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee A & Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
W (9-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS183]
LL
Midget LL #3
(7-1)
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #1
[WCWM43]
Rep
Atom AE & Minor Atom A
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Atom LL #3 & PeeWee LL #1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Midget MD
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Novice Blue
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo
Rep
Major Atom A
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[AS235]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (7-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MS109]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[MPS215]
Rep
Major PeeWee A
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PS284]
Rep
Minor Midget
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
SEL
Midget Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
SEL
PeeWee Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
LL
Minor Novice Blue
11:30 AM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MNH156]
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
W (2-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MPH190]
Rep
Minor PeeWee A
W (5-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS267]
LL
Minor Novice White
3:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Minor Novice 2
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
LL
Novice LL #1 & Novice LL #2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Rep
Minor PeeWee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Midget
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Atom A & Minor PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Tony Code Development Session
Rep
Major Novice A & Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam LL #3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
T (1-1)
8:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS196]
LL
Midget LL #2
(1-7)
9:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #3
[WCWM19]
LL
Atom LL #3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Rep
Major Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Rep
Major PeeWee A
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PS220]
Rep
Midget MD
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MMD149]
LL
Novice LL #1
1:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW1
[WCWN2]
LL
Novice LL #2
2:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington CW2
[WCWN6]
Rep
Bantam AE
L (1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[BH171]
Rep
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W (4-3)
5:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MS121]
LL
Midget LL #1
(1-7)
7:15 PM
vs. LL - Midget LL #3
[WCWM2]
SEL
Bantam Select
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Rep
Midget MD
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Woolwich Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Woolwich Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Woolwich (Snyder)
24 Snyder Avenue South , Elmira, ON  N3B 1Z1
  • Current Season

    47 - 28 - 14
  • All-Time

    889 - 557 - 170
Other Home Venues
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 8:02 PM