Woolwich Cup Challenge (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kurt Wilkie on Wednesday, October 31, 2018 (184 views)
The Tournament Schedule for the 2018 Woolwich Challenge Cup is now live

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kurt Wilkie on Thursday, September 13, 2018 (176 views)
Registration is now open for this years Woolwich Cup Challenge!!  

Please click on the "Registration" tab and fill out the form. Tournament is November 23-25 2018

Divisions: Novice HL/LL, Atom HL/LL, Peewee HL/LL

UPDATE: Oct. 31st

Registration is now CLOSED
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
    NOV-A
    1:00 PM
    Mitchell Meteors
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    SNY [1]
    NOV-B
    1:30 PM
    Saugeen Shores Storm
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    MCL [2]
    XOVER
    2:00 PM
    Glanbrook Hurricanes
    @ Brock Wild
    SNY [3]
    ATOM-A
    2:30 PM
    Lincoln Oilers
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    MCL [4]
    ATOM-B
    3:00 PM
    Minto Mad Dogs
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    SNY [5]
    ATOM-A
    3:45 PM
    Oro Thunder #2
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #3
    MCL [6]
    ATOM-B
    4:15 PM
    Thorold Blackhawks #2
    @ Oro Thunder #1
    SNY [7]
    PW-A
    5:00 PM
    Penetang Flames
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    MCL [8]
    PW-B
    5:30 PM
    Central Perth Predators
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    SNY [9]
    PW-A
    6:15 PM
    Thorold Blackhawks #1
    @ Woowich Wildcats #3
    MCL [10]
    PW-B
    6:45 PM
    Port Dover Pirates
    @ Thorold Blackhawks #2
    SNY [11]
    ATOM-A
    8:00 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats #3
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    MCL [12]
    ATOM-A
    8:30 AM
    Oro Thunder #2
    @ Lincoln Oilers
    SNY [13]
    NOV-A
    8:30 AM
    Brock Wild
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    STJ [14]
    ATOM-B
    9:15 AM
    Oro Thunder #1
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    MCL [15]
    NOV-B
    9:30 AM
    Glanbrook Hurricanes
    @ Saugeen Shores Storm
    STJ [16]
    ATOM-B
    9:45 AM
    Thorold Blackhawks #2
    @ Minto Mad Dogs
    SNY [17]
    XOVER
    10:30 AM
    Woolwich Wildcats #2
    @ Mitchell Meteors
    STJ [19]
    PW-A
    10:30 AM
    Woowich Wildcats #3
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    MCL [18]
    PW-B
    11:00 AM
    Thorold Blackhawks #2
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    SNY [20]
    PW-A
    11:45 AM
    Thorold Blackhawks #1
    @ Penetang Flames
    MCL [21]
    PW-B
    12:15 PM
    Port Dover Pirates
    @ Central Perth Predators
    SNY [22]
    ATOM-A
    1:00 PM
    Oro Thunder #2
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    MCL [23]
    ATOM-A
    1:30 PM
    Woolwich Wildcats #3
    @ Lincoln Oilers
    SNY [24]
    ATOM-B
    2:15 PM
    Thorold Blackhawks #2
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    MCL [25]
    ATOM-B
    2:45 PM
    Oro Thunder #1
    @ Minto Mad Dogs
    SNY [26]
    XOVER
    3:30 PM
    Woolwich Wildcats #1
    @ Saugeen Shores Storm
    MCL [27]
    NOV-B
    4:00 PM
    Glanbrook Hurricanes
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    SNY [28]
    NOV-A
    4:30 PM
    Brock Wild
    @ Mitchell Meteors
    MCL [29]
    PW-A
    5:00 PM
    Thorold Blackhawks #1
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #1
    SNY [30]
    PW-B
    5:30 PM
    Port Dover Pirates
    @ Woolwich Wildcats #2
    MCL [31]
    PW-A
    6:15 PM
    Woowich Wildcats #3
    @ Penetang Flames
    SNY [32]
    PW-B
    6:45 PM
    Thorold Blackhawks #2
    @ Central Perth Predators
    MCL [33]
    View Another Tournament
    Current Tournament
    Woolwich Cup Challenge
    Upcoming Games
    • Novice - Pool A
      Fri
      Nov 23
      1:00 PM
      Mitchell Meteors
      @Woolwich Wildcats #1
      Elmira - Snyder Pad
    • Novice - Pool B
      Fri
      Nov 23
      1:30 PM
      Saugeen Shores Storm
      @Woolwich Wildcats #2
      Elmira - McLeod Pad
    • Novice - Crossover
      Fri
      Nov 23
      2:00 PM
      Glanbrook Hurricanes
      @Brock Wild
      Elmira - Snyder Pad
    • Atom - Pool A
      Fri
      Nov 23
      2:30 PM
      Lincoln Oilers
      @Woolwich Wildcats #1
      Elmira - McLeod Pad
    • Atom - Pool B
      Fri
      Nov 23
      3:00 PM
      Minto Mad Dogs
      @Woolwich Wildcats #2
      Elmira - Snyder Pad
    • Atom - Pool A
      Fri
      Nov 23
      3:45 PM
      Oro Thunder #2
      @Woolwich Wildcats #3
      Elmira - McLeod Pad
    Colours Legend
    • Novice
      Novice Finals
      Novice Pool A
      Novice Pool B
    • Peewee
      Peewee Finals
      Peewee Pool A
      Peewee Pool B
    • Atom
      Atom Finals
      Atom Pool A
      Atom Pool B
    Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, November 20, 2018 at 7:06 AM