Woolwich Cup Challenge (Woolwich Minor Hockey)

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kurt Wilkie on Wednesday, September 20, 2017 (190 views)
Registration is now open for this years Woolwich Cup Challenge.  Click on the registration tab and fill out the form.

Tournament is November 24-26 2017

Divisions: Novice HL/LL, Atom HL/LL, Peewee HL/LL

*OCT 18th UPDATE* 
Novice Division= FULL
Atom Division= FULL
Peewee Division= FULL
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
NOV-A
1:00 PM
Oro Medonte #1
@ Woolwich Wildcats #1
SNY [1]
NOV-B
1:30 PM
Oro Medonte #2
@ Woolwich Wildcats #2
MCL [2]
NOV-A
2:00 PM
Essa Eagles
@ Dresden Jr Kings
SNY [3]
NOV-B
2:30 PM
Wallace Sabres
@ Stayner Cyclones
MCL [4]
ATOM-A
3:00 PM
New Hamburg Huskies #1
@ Woolwich Wildcats #1
SNY [5]
ATOM-B
3:30 PM
New Hamburg Huskies #3
@ Woolwich Wildcats #2
MCL [6]
ATOM-A
4:00 PM
Penetang Flames #1
@ Woolwich Wildcats #3
SNY [7]
ATOM-B
4:30 PM
Midland Centennials
@ Penetang Flames #2
MCL [8]
PW-A
5:00 PM
Centre Wellington #43
@ Woolwich Wildcats #1
SNY [9]
PW-B
5:30 PM
Centre Wellington Dawgs
@ Woolwich Wildcats #2
MCL [10]
PW-A
6:15 PM
Beeton Stingers
@ Brock Wild
SNY [11]
PW-B
6:45 PM
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Saugeen Shores #2
MCL [12]
NOV-A
8:00 AM
Woolwich Wildcats #1
@ Dresden Jr Kings
MCL [13]
NOV-A
8:30 AM
Oro Medonte #1
@ Essa Eagles
SNY [14]
ATOM-A
8:30 AM
Woolwich Wildcats #1
@ Woolwich Wildcats #3
STJ [15]
NOV-B
9:00 AM
Woolwich Wildcats #2
@ Stayner Cyclones
MCL [16]
NOV-B
9:30 AM
Oro Medonte #2
@ Wallace Sabres
SNY [17]
ATOM-A
9:30 AM
New Hamburg Huskies #1
@ Penetang Flames #1
STJ [18]
PW-A
10:00 AM
Woolwich Wildcats #1
@ Brock Wild
MCL [19]
PW-B
10:30 AM
Woolwich Wildcats #2
@ Saugeen Shores #2
SNY [21]
ATOM-B
10:30 AM
Woolwich Wildcats #2
@ Penetang Flames #2
STJ [20]
PW-A
11:15 AM
Centre Wellington #43
@ Beeton Stingers
MCL [22]
ATOM-B
11:30 AM
New Hamburg Huskies #3
@ Midland Centennials
STJ [23]
PW-B
11:45 AM
Centre Wellington Dawgs
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
SNY [24]
NOV-A
12:30 PM
Essa Eagles
@ Woolwich Wildcats #1
MCL [25]
NOV-A
1:00 PM
Dresden Jr Kings
@ Oro Medonte #1
SNY [26]
NOV-B
1:30 PM
Wallace Sabres
@ Woolwich Wildcats #2
MCL [27]
NOV-B
2:00 PM
Stayner Cyclones
@ Oro Medonte #2
SNY [28]
ATOM-A
2:30 PM
Penetang Flames #1
@ Woolwich Wildcats #1
MCL [29]
ATOM-A
3:00 PM
Woolwich Wildcats #3
@ New Hamburg Huskies #1
SNY [30]
ATOM-B
3:30 PM
Midland Centennials
@ Woolwich Wildcats #2
MCL [31]
ATOM-B
4:00 PM
Penetang Flames #2
@ New Hamburg Huskies #3
SNY [32]
PW-B
4:30 PM
Collingwood Blackhawks
@ Woolwich Wildcats #2
MCL [33]
PW-A
5:00 PM
Beeton Stingers
@ Woolwich Wildcats #1
SNY [34]
PW-B
5:45 PM
Saugeen Shores #2
@ Centre Wellington Dawgs
MCL [35]
PW-A
6:15 PM
Brock Wild
@ Centre Wellington #43
SNY [36]
Novice Finals
8:00 AM
2nd Place B Pool
@ 1st Place A Pool
SNY [37]
Novice Finals
8:30 AM
2nd Place A Pool
@ 1st Place B Pool
MCL [38]
Atom Finals
9:30 AM
2nd Place B Pool
@ 1st Place A Pool
SNY [39]
Atom Finals
10:00 AM
2nd Place A Pool
@ 1st Place B Pool
MCL [40]
Peewee Finals
11:00 AM
2nd Place B Pool
@ 1st Place A Pool
SNY [41]
Peewee Finals
11:30 AM
2nd Place A Pool
@ 1st Place B Pool
MCL [42]
Novice Finals
12:30 PM
Game 38 Winner
@ Game 37 Winner
SNY [43]
Atom Finals
2:00 PM
Game 40 Winner
@ Game 39 Winner
SNY [44]
Peewee Finals
3:00 PM
Game 42 Winner
@ Game 41 Winner
SNY [45]
View Another Tournament
Current Tournament
Woolwich Cup Challenge
Upcoming Games
  • Novice - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 24
    1:00 PM
    Oro Medonte #1
    @Woolwich Wildcats #1
    Elmira - Snyder Pad
  • Novice - Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 24
    1:30 PM
    Oro Medonte #2
    @Woolwich Wildcats #2
    Elmira - McLeod Pad
  • Novice - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 24
    2:00 PM
    Essa Eagles
    @Dresden Jr Kings
    Elmira - Snyder Pad
  • Novice - Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 24
    2:30 PM
    Wallace Sabres
    @Stayner Cyclones
    Elmira - McLeod Pad
  • Atom - Pool A
    Fri
    Nov 24
    3:00 PM
    New Hamburg Huskies #1
    @Woolwich Wildcats #1
    Elmira - Snyder Pad
  • Atom - Pool B
    Fri
    Nov 24
    3:30 PM
    New Hamburg Huskies #3
    @Woolwich Wildcats #2
    Elmira - McLeod Pad
Colours Legend
  • Novice
    Novice Finals
    Novice Pool A
    Novice Pool B
  • Peewee
    Peewee Finals
    Peewee Pool A
    Peewee Pool B
  • Atom
    Atom Finals
    Atom Pool A
    Atom Pool B
Printed from woolwichminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 12:12 AM